» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition

by Moche, Dinah L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: Very Good. 0471265187 Thank you for looking at bookhaven1. Ships from PA. Hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition

by Moche, Dinah L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2/19/2004 ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: Fine. 0471265187 EXCELLENT SHAPE! ! NEVER USED. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: Very Good. Clean with no marks or inscriptions. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: Acceptable. Somewhat worn cover, heavily highlighted6th Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition new book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition

by Moche, Dinah L. other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2/19/2004 ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: New. 0471265187 EXCELLENT SHAPE! ! NEVER USED. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition new book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $2.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Paperback. 6 Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Astronomy: A Self-Teaching Guide used book

Astronomy: A Self-Teaching Guide

by Moche, Dinah L other copies of this book

price: $2.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 343 p. Contains: Illustrations. Astronomy: A Self-Teaching Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Astronomy: A Self-Teaching Guide used book

Astronomy: A Self-Teaching Guide

by Moche, Dinah L other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 343 p. Contains: Illustrations. Astronomy: A Self-Teaching Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition new book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $4.13

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: TextbooksRus #9423251. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide

by Moch¿, Dinah L. other copies of this book

price: $4.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $4.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Justthebooksman, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $6.37

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition new book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Sixth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $12.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, 6th Edition new book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, 6th Edition

by Dinah L. Moché ( ) other copies of this book

price: $12.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: BRAND NEW. 0471265187. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide

by Moche, Dinah L. other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. In very good condition with minimal shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Reading, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Astronomy new book

Astronomy

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $14.87

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780471265184 ISBN: 0471265187

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.