» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $8.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 0446579807 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 307 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner name. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor edge wear on DJ. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything new book

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJ's Collectibles, WI, USA

Reliability: Average

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MemphoTank, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve, New York; Boston Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KSC Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve. Hachette Book Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 0446579807 The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has minor shelfwear, covers lightly soiled, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Books, 2007. ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Religion: Religion-General; Philosophy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything new book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: New. 0446579807 From Publishers Weekly Hitchens, one of our great political pugilists, delivers the best of the recent rash of atheist manifestos. The same contrarian spirit that makes him delightful reading as a political commentator, even (or especially) when he's completely wrong, makes him an entertaining huckster prosecutor once he has God placed in the dock. And can he turn a phrase! : "monotheistic religion is a plagiarism of a plagiarism of a hearsay of a hearsay, of an illusion of an ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $13.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Good. 0446579807 TITLE: God Is Not GreatAUTHOR: Hitchens, CISBN 10: 0446579807ISBN 13: 9780446579803BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2007PAGES: 307DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Very Good. This copy states: First Edition May 2007, which is in very good condition. No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. Clean Hard Cover. Dust Jacket has a chip to top front/back edge, with light/minimum, shelf/edge wear. Great reading copy, worth having at an affordable price. (L5-6) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great used book

God is Not Great

by Hitchens, C other copies of this book

price: $14.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TWELVE ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: DJ 2007 307p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything new book

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent New Hard cover. Book is from Bookstore Inventory: Book might have a Remainder mark, Minor Edge wear, Hint of Page edge soiling. Book has been Displayed: NOTE: PSA-2. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything new book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything new book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: New. 0446579807 Hardback copy, text is clean, binding is tight, d\j is great shape as well. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $16.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Good. 0446579807 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Twelve ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything new book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $17.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Gr ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

other copies of this book

price: $17.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Fine. Great condition. Pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket, all else is perfect. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything new book

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from AE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: T. Holloway, AE, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group, New York Date Published: May 1, 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Near Fine in VG+ jacket. 9.1 x 6.4 x 1.1 inches. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped but with some soiling to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.