Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780446579803ISBN:0446579807
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780446579803ISBN:0446579807
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 0446579807 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 307 pages. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner name. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor edge wear on DJ. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780446579803ISBN:0446579807
Description: New. 0446579807 From Publishers Weekly Hitchens, one of our great political pugilists, delivers the best of the recent rash of atheist manifestos. The same contrarian spirit that makes him delightful reading as a political commentator, even (or especially) when he's completely wrong, makes him an entertaining huckster prosecutor once he has God placed in the dock. And can he turn a phrase! : "monotheistic religion is a plagiarism of a plagiarism of a hearsay of a hearsay, of an illusion of an ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group
ISBN-13:9780446579803ISBN:0446579807
Description: Good. 0446579807 TITLE: God Is Not GreatAUTHOR: Hitchens, CISBN 10: 0446579807ISBN 13: 9780446579803BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2007PAGES: 307DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group
Date Published: 2007-05-01
ISBN-13:9780446579803ISBN:0446579807
Description: Very Good. This copy states: First Edition May 2007, which is in very good condition. No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. Clean Hard Cover. Dust Jacket has a chip to top front/back edge, with light/minimum, shelf/edge wear. Great reading copy, worth having at an affordable price. (L5-6) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780446579803ISBN:0446579807
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent New Hard cover. Book is from Bookstore Inventory: Book might have a Remainder mark, Minor Edge wear, Hint of Page edge soiling. Book has been Displayed: NOTE: PSA-2. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 0446579807 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Fine. Great condition. Pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket, all else is perfect. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group, New York
Date Published: May 1, 2007
ISBN-13:9780446579803ISBN:0446579807
Description: Near Fine in VG+ jacket. 9.1 x 6.4 x 1.1 inches. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped but with some soiling to back cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.