» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wings of Power used book

Wings of Power

by Carl, Lillian Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780441855490 ISBN: 0441855490

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings of Power used book

Wings of Power

by Carl, Lillian Stweart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441855490 ISBN: 0441855490

Description: Good. Part god and part demon, he is swept up by wings of power. The blood of gods and demons runs in his veins. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings of Power used book

Wings of Power

by Stewart Carl, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441855490 ISBN: 0441855490

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cabbages and Kings, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Wings of Power used book

Wings of Power

by Lillian Stewart Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780441855490 ISBN: 0441855490

Description: Acceptable. Very worn cover ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wings of Power used book

Wings of Power

by Carl, Lillian S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780441855490 ISBN: 0441855490

Description: Good. Book CLEARANCE SALE! ! ! ! Book Store Stamp, shelf/edge wear, spine creases. The blood of gods and demons runs in his veins. And no one is sure which side he'll favor. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shirley's Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Wings of Power used book

Wings of Power

by Lillian Stewart Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780441855490 ISBN: 0441855490

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wings of Power used book

Wings of Power

by Carl, Lillian Stewart other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780441855490 ISBN: 0441855490

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good+ 0441855490 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Moisture stain on bottom corners of last third of pages. "The blood of gods and demons runs in his veins, " Fantasy (#1557) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings of Power used book

Wings of Power

by Carl, Lillian Stewart other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 05/1989 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1989-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780441855490 ISBN: 0441855490

Description: Has no markings or reading creas. Mass Market Paperback: Ace: 85549: 1st 05/1989: Has no markings or reading creases. Looks Unread. : Cover Artist: Barnard, Bryn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings of Power used book

Wings of Power

by Carl, Lillian Stewart other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st first counts down to 1 Binding: paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780441855490 ISBN: 0441855490

Description: Good with edgewear, spine crease, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Wings of Power used book

Wings of Power

by Carl, Lillian Stewart other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780441855490 ISBN: 0441855490

Description: Very Good in Embossed seal back cover jacket. Bryn Barnard cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Wings of Power used book

Wings of Power

by Lillian Stewart Carl other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780441855490 ISBN: 0441855490

Description: Acceptable. Some shelf wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Wings of Power used book

Wings of Power

by Carl, Lillian Stewart other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: mass market PB Publisher: Ace, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780441855490 ISBN: 0441855490

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0441855490. In softcover (no reader creases) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Wings of Power used book

Wings of Power

by Carl, Lillian Stewart other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780441855490 ISBN: 0441855490

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Wings of Power used book

Wings of Power

by Carl, Lillian S. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Ace Books, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780441855490 ISBN: 0441855490

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Good. ISBN: 0441855490. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAM'S PAPERBACKS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Wings of Power used book

Wings of Power

by Carl, Lillian Stewart other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780441855490 ISBN: 0441855490

Description: Illustrated by Barnard, Bryn. Very Good. 0441855490. 309 pages; Very Good condition. Full number sequence. Light reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub and bump to edges. Store stamps to front fly-leaf. Solid, otherwise clean. Great art to cover. Part god, part demon, he is swept up by Wings of Power. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings of Power used book

Wings of Power

by Carl, Lillian Stewart other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441855490 ISBN: 0441855490

Description: [0-441-85549-0] 1989, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings of Power used book

Wings of Power

by Lillian Stewart Carl other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books. ISBN-13: 9780441855490 ISBN: 0441855490

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Wings of Power used book

Wings of Power

by Carl, Lillian Stewart other copies of this book

price: $12.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441855490 ISBN: 0441855490

Description: Good. 0441855490 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Wings of Power new book

Wings of Power

by Carl, Lillian Stewart other copies of this book

price: $33.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441855490 ISBN: 0441855490

Description: New. 0441855490 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.