» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ace Books/Berkley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Good. 0441010725 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 01/08/2003 ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Fine. Book and DJ has some minor edge, cover, spine & corner wear-Black mark on bottom edge of pages-We Ship all our books 1st class-All our books are shipped and stored in ziploc bags-We aim to please-ST. T. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BellyBean Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Books, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Books/Berkley Publishing Date Published: 2003-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Practically brand new 1st printing with only a hint of edgewear to upper edges of the bright and shiny dustjacket, the interior clean crisp and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Singularity Sky new book

Singularity Sky

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $10.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Books/Berkley Publishing Date Published: 2003-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: New. Brand New and Unused. NOT A REMAINDER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 313 p. 8vo. Light shelfwear to jacket. Light bumping to book spine ends and other minor edgewear. Covers slightly bowed. Interior tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $13.32

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Books/Berkley Publishing Date Published: 2003-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $13.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ace Books/Berkley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Good. 0441010725 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $13.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Ace Books/Berkley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Good. Hardcover-prompt dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Portobello Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Singularity Sky new book

Singularity Sky

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 313 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $17.49

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Books/Berkley Publishing Date Published: 2003-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Uncorrected Proof. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Used. Signed by Charles Stross. Signed bookplate on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: High

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $19.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Ace Books, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Danilo Ducak. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition book near fine and near fine dust jacket. A sharp unread copy. His First Novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Stoss, Charles other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Uncorrected Proof read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cold Drake Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $26.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Books/Berkley Publishing Date Published: 2003-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Very Good. First edition (full number line)hardcover with unclipped dj; dj has light shelf and edge wear, book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carl Sanders, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Singularity Sky new book

Singularity Sky

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $27.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ace Books/Berkley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: New. 0441010725 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Singularity Sky new book

Singularity Sky

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Books/Berkley Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $34.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Ace Books, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Danilo Ducak. Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition book fine and fine dust jacket. A sharp unread copy. His First Novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: As New in As New jacket. First Printing. Octavo, sky blue paper covered boards with red foil spine title. 313 pp. True first edition preceding the UK first. A very tight, very fresh volume with bright white pages, unmarked, unblemished and unread volume in a crisp, very tight, unclipped, glossy, sparkling dust jacket. Very fine in very fine dust jacket. Pristine. AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Singularity Sky used book

Singularity Sky

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing. Binding: HC in dust jacket. Publisher: Ace, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780441010721 ISBN: 0441010725

Description: Jacket has some wrinkling along the bottom of the rear panel. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kathmandu Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.