» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Much Ado About Murder used book

Much Ado About Murder

by Editor-Anne Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2002-12-03 ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Much Ado About Murder used book

Much Ado About Murder

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Author-Anne Perry. 323-Z-Add. Ex-library. Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Much Ado About Murder used book

Much Ado About Murder

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Good in Good jacket. 50-X-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Much Ado About Murder used book

Much Ado About Murder

by Various other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Much Ado About Murder used book

Much Ado About Murder

by Various other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 12/3/2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Much Ado About Murder used book

Much Ado About Murder

by Various other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Much ADO about Murder used book

Much ADO about Murder

by Various, and Perry, Anne (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Much Ado About Murder used book

Much Ado About Murder

by Various other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Much Ado About Murder used book

Much Ado About Murder

by Various other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Much Ado About Murder used book

Much Ado About Murder

by Various other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Much Ado About Murder used book

Much Ado About Murder

by Various other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Much Ado About Murder used book

Much Ado About Murder

by Perry, Anne (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: none. fine/fine dj. ISBN 0-425-18650-4, Shakespeare inspired mystery stories. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Book & Art Gallery, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Much Ado About Murder By Perry, Anne used book

Much Ado About Murder By Perry, Anne

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Good. 2002 Hardcover-[listed by Winston] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Much Ado About Murder used book

Much Ado About Murder

other copies of this book

price: $5.40

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Very Good. 0425186504 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, minor shelf wear, a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Much Ado About Murder used book

Much Ado About Murder

by Perry, Anne other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. COVERS AND PAGE CORNERS SHOW HEAVY WEAR. FIRST EDITION. FIRST PRINTING. COCKED SPINE. TEXT IS GOOD. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Much Ado About Murder used book

Much Ado About Murder

by Perry, Anne (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkeley Prime Crime, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. little shelf wear. tight and square binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

Much Ado About Murder used book

Much Ado About Murder

other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in nice jacket; no marks; edited by Anne Perry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Much Ado About Murder: All-New Shakespeare-Inspired Mystery Stories used book

Much Ado About Murder: All-New Shakespeare-Inspired Mystery Stories

by Various Authors, Jeffery Deaver, Anne Perry, And Others other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prime Crime, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8 1/2 h x 5 1/2w. All new Shakespeare inspired stories by top mystery writers of today. Very clean and unmarked. 2002 listed as only date. Has no price on dust jacket. Publisher's Notes: A new collection of all original tales of mystery, intrigue, and murder inspired by the life, times, and work of William Shakespeare features contributions by Jeffery Deaver, Carole Nelson Douglas, Robert Barnard, P. C. Doherty, Anne Perry, Gillian Linscott, Edward D. Hoch, Peter Treymayne, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Much ADO about Murder used book

Much ADO about Murder

by Perry, Anne (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. * Nice book little scuffing or nicking noted. * Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Much Ado About Murder used book

Much Ado About Murder

other copies of this book

price: $12.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Good. 0425186504 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Much ADO about Murder new book

Much ADO about Murder

by Perry, Anne (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FlyingMonkeyTreats, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Much Ado About Murder: All-New Shakespeare-Inspired Mystery Stories used book

Much Ado About Murder: All-New Shakespeare-Inspired Mystery Stories

by Perry, Anne, Deaver, Jeffery, Frazer, Margaret, Hoch, Edward other copies of this book

price: $13.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Fine (F) in As New jacket. Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. All new Shakespeare inspired stories by top mystery writers of today. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don Quixote Book Sellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Much Ado About Murder used book

Much Ado About Murder

other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Fine. 0425186504 Like new. Unread. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Much Ado About Murder used book

Much Ado About Murder

other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Fine. 0425186504 2002 NY: Penguin First edition, first printing, fine in a fine dustjacket, signed by Anne Perry, Jeffery Deaver, and Peter Robinson, remainder marked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VJ Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Much Ado About Murder: All-New, Shakespeare-Inspired Mystery Stories used book

Much Ado About Murder: All-New, Shakespeare-Inspired Mystery Stories

by Perry, Anne (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186503 ISBN: 0425186504

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.