Your search: Books » ISBN: 0394410475
(39 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Murmurs of Earth
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Linda Salzman Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Carl Sagan, Timothy Ferris, Ann Druyan, Jon Lomberg, F D Drake, Linda Salzman Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 10/12/1978
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Carl Sagan, Timothy Ferris, Ann Druyan, Jon Lomberg, F D Drake, Linda Salzman Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 10/12/1978
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Interstellar Record
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Tears to edges of dust jacket. read more
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Carl Sagan / F D Drake / Ann Druyan / Timothy Ferris / Jon Lomberg / Linda Salzman Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1978-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Carl Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Carl Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Carl Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Murmurs of Earth the Voyager Interstellar Record
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Good/Good. Slight Tears at Top and Bottom Spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record
by
Carl Sagan; F D Drake...
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Good. Hardcover; dust jacket worn and torn, no writing in text; RTB897. read more
Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Interstellar Record
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: VG in VG- jacket. 273pp. Extremities lightly rubbed & faded. Dj extremities lightly chipped & scratched; owner name half-title. Illus.; appendices; index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Murmurs of Earth the Voyager Interstellar Record
by
Sagan, Carl And Others
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394410470
ISBN: 0394410475
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; Dustjacekt has corner wear and a corner tear and a tear at the top spine edge with some chipping. 0394410475. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.