» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Murmurs of Earth

by Sagan, Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Linda Salzman Sagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Carl Sagan, Timothy Ferris, Ann Druyan, Jon Lomberg, F D Drake, Linda Salzman Sagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/12/1978 ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Carl Sagan, Timothy Ferris, Ann Druyan, Jon Lomberg, F D Drake, Linda Salzman Sagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/12/1978 ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Interstellar Record

by Sagan, Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Tears to edges of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Carl Sagan, F D Drake, Ann Druyan, Timothy Ferris, Jon Lomberg, Linda Salzman Sagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Carl Sagan / F D Drake / Ann Druyan / Timothy Ferris / Jon Lomberg / Linda Salzman Sagan other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1978-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Carl Sagan other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Carl Sagan other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Carl Sagan other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murmurs of Earth the Voyager Interstellar Record

by Sagan, Carl other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Good/Good. Slight Tears at Top and Bottom Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Intersteller Record

by Carl Sagan; F D Drake... other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Good. Hardcover; dust jacket worn and torn, no writing in text; RTB897. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murmurs of Earth: the Voyager Interstellar Record

by Sagan, Carl other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: VG in VG- jacket. 273pp. Extremities lightly rubbed & faded. Dj extremities lightly chipped & scratched; owner name half-title. Illus.; appendices; index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murmurs of Earth the Voyager Interstellar Record

by Sagan, Carl And Others other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394410470 ISBN: 0394410475

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; Dustjacekt has corner wear and a corner tear and a tear at the top spine edge with some chipping. 0394410475. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.