» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series) used book

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series)

by Patrick O'Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far Side of the World used book

The Far Side of the World

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight cover and binding wear, O5. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Aubrey-Maturin (Paperback), 10. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series) used book

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series)

by Patrick O'Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series) used book

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series)

by Patrick O'Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Far Side of the World (Reprint) (Book 10) (Aubrey/Maturin Series) used book

The Far Side of the World (Reprint) (Book 10) (Aubrey/Maturin Series)

by Patrick O'Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series) used book

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series) used book

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series)

by Patrick O'Brian other copies of this book

price: $2.14

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

The Far Side of the World (Reprint) (Vol. Book 10) (Aubrey/Maturin Series) used book

The Far Side of the World (Reprint) (Vol. Book 10) (Aubrey/Maturin Series)

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Very Good. 0393308626 Earlier trade paperback same content exactly-Aside from newer intro/afterward-original text has never changed, Nice above average Used Condition, different cover, No writing or Highlighting, no spine creases, well bound and solid, and a very nice book, sold for content. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far Side of the World used book

The Far Side of the World

by Oberg, Erik; Jones, F.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Like New. Light crease on spine, otherwise fine. Original painted cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series) used book

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series)

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. W. W. Norton & Company, 1992. A Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far Side of the World used book

The Far Side of the World

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. W. W. Norton & Company, 1992. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far Side of the World used book

The Far Side of the World

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. W. W. Norton & Company, 1992. Near Fine Book. Lightly handled, with minimal wear to book. Aside from a light crease to cover, overall a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far Side of the World used book

The Far Side of the World

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Very Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. V. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far Side of the World used book

The Far Side of the World

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $3.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A104_4/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Aubrey-Maturin (Paperback), 10. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Far Side of the World, the used book

Far Side of the World, the

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Good+ 0393308626. Aubrey-Maturin Series; Vol. 10; 14 oz.; 366 pages; Good+ PB read once notations back end pages o/w nice clean/tight condition #10 Aubrey-Maturin Series. In Patrick O'Brian's novel set during the Napoleonic Wars, Jack Aubrey sails around Cape Horn to prevent an American ship from interfering in the British whaling trade, while his sidekick Stephen Maturin calls into play all his intelligence sources. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mistymorninbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Far Side of the World used book

The Far Side of the World

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far Side of the World (Reprint) (Vol. Book 10) (Aubrey/Maturin Series) used book

The Far Side of the World (Reprint) (Vol. Book 10) (Aubrey/Maturin Series)

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Fine. 0393308626. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series) used book

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series)

by Patrick O'Brian other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Fine. May have different cover art but identical content. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series) used book

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series)

by Patrick O'Brian other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1992-04 ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Like new, has very slight shelf wear on edges. Appears unread. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series) used book

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series)

by O'Brian... other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series) used book

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey Maturin Series)

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far Side of the World used book

The Far Side of the World

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in brand new condition-NO flaws tonote. SHIPS V FAST! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Aubrey-Maturin (Paperback), 10. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryl Chrapkiewicz, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far Side of the World Volume 10 used book

The Far Side of the World Volume 10

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. W. W. Norton & Co., 1992. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far Side of the World used book

The Far Side of the World

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Very Good. Book read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debusk Books 2, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

The Far Side of the World used book

The Far Side of the World

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393308624 ISBN: 0393308626

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows very slight wear but inside is like new. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Aubrey-Maturin (Paperback), 10. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.