Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780393308624ISBN:0393308626
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780393308624ISBN:0393308626
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight cover and binding wear, O5. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Aubrey-Maturin (Paperback), 10. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780393308624ISBN:0393308626
Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780393308624ISBN:0393308626
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good. Slight shelf wear; Paperback; 12mo; Date of Publication: '1992'; City of Publication: 'New York, NY'; Subject: 'Fiction' read more
Description: Very Good. 0393308626 Earlier trade paperback same content exactly-Aside from newer intro/afterward-original text has never changed, Nice above average Used Condition, different cover, No writing or Highlighting, no spine creases, well bound and solid, and a very nice book, sold for content. read more
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. W. W. Norton & Company, 1992. A Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. W. W. Norton & Company, 1992. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. W. W. Norton & Company, 1992. Near Fine Book. Lightly handled, with minimal wear to book. Aside from a light crease to cover, overall a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Norton, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780393308624ISBN:0393308626
Description: Very Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. V. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780393308624ISBN:0393308626
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A104_4/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Aubrey-Maturin (Paperback), 10. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780393308624ISBN:0393308626
Description: Good+ 0393308626. Aubrey-Maturin Series; Vol. 10; 14 oz.; 366 pages; Good+ PB read once notations back end pages o/w nice clean/tight condition #10 Aubrey-Maturin Series. In Patrick O'Brian's novel set during the Napoleonic Wars, Jack Aubrey sails around Cape Horn to prevent an American ship from interfering in the British whaling trade, while his sidekick Stephen Maturin calls into play all his intelligence sources. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780393308624ISBN:0393308626
Description: Fine. May have different cover art but identical content. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1992-04
ISBN-13:9780393308624ISBN:0393308626
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Like new, has very slight shelf wear on edges. Appears unread. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780393308624ISBN:0393308626
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in brand new condition-NO flaws tonote. SHIPS V FAST! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Aubrey-Maturin (Paperback), 10. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. W. W. Norton & Co., 1992. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780393308624ISBN:0393308626
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows very slight wear but inside is like new. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Aubrey-Maturin (Paperback), 10. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.