Your search: Books » ISBN: 0387955011
(30 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Stephen Webb
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: Very Good. Slightly Bent Cover or Book., 1st Edition. 2002 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Webb, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: Fine. 0387955011 Slight cover wear. Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BV Books LLC ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Webb, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: New. 0387955011 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Webb, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: New. 0387955011 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Webb, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: New. 0387955011 brand new, all books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Stephen Webb
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
barone books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Webb, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: Good. 0387955011 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? : Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Webb, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: NY: Copernicus Books, 2002. 288 pp. Hardcover. Illustrated. Notes on further reading. References. Index. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0387955011. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
If the Universe Is Teeming with Aliens . Where Is Everybody?: Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Webb, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Copernicus Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Shams ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Stephen Webb
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: BRAND NEW. 0387955011. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? : Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Webb, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Copernicus Books
Date Published: 2002-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780387955018. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens, Where is Everybody? -Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Webb Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 288. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Stephen Webb
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens. Where is
by
Webb, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Springer Verlag
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: New. FROM THE REVIEWS: ? ? Webb offers coherent, understandable, and sometimes humorous coverage of a diverse range of topics. He provides readers with non-trivial insights into research fields they may not have encountered previously...I think everyone... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Webb, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: Good. 0387955011 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Webb, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: Fair. 0387955011 Shows heavy use, highlights/marks present, no missing pages. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? : Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Stephen Webb
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Stephen Webb
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2002-10-04
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: Very Good. 0387955011. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? : Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Stephen Webb
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
If the Universe Is Teeming with Aliens ... Where Is Everybody?: Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Webb, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Copernicus Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
If the Universe Is Teeming with Aliens . Where Is Everybody?: Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Webb, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Copernicus Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
jrh-electronics ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody?
by
Stephen Webb,
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-verlag
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? : Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Stephen Webb
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens, Where is Everybody? : Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life
by
Stephen Webb
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 288. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody?
by
Stephen Webb,
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-verlag
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780387955018
ISBN: 0387955011
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.