» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life used book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Stephen Webb other copies of this book

price: $9.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: Very Good. Slightly Bent Cover or Book., 1st Edition. 2002 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life used book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Webb, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $11.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: Fine. 0387955011 Slight cover wear. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BV Books LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life new book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Webb, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: New. 0387955011 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life new book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Webb, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: New. 0387955011 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life new book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Webb, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: New. 0387955011 brand new, all books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life new book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Stephen Webb other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life used book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Webb, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $12.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: Good. 0387955011 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? : Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life used book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? : Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Webb, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: NY: Copernicus Books, 2002. 288 pp. Hardcover. Illustrated. Notes on further reading. References. Index. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0387955011. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

If the Universe Is Teeming with Aliens . Where Is Everybody?: Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life new book

If the Universe Is Teeming with Aliens . Where Is Everybody?: Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Webb, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $19.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Copernicus Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life new book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Stephen Webb other copies of this book

price: $21.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: BRAND NEW. 0387955011. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? : Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life new book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? : Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Webb, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $24.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Copernicus Books Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780387955018. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens, Where is Everybody? -Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life new book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens, Where is Everybody? -Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Webb Stephen other copies of this book

price: $24.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 288. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life new book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Stephen Webb other copies of this book

price: $27.38

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens. Where is new book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens. Where is

by Webb, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $27.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Springer Verlag Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: New. FROM THE REVIEWS: ? ? Webb offers coherent, understandable, and sometimes humorous coverage of a diverse range of topics. He provides readers with non-trivial insights into research fields they may not have encountered previously...I think everyone... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life used book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Webb, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $29.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: Good. 0387955011 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life used book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Webb, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $29.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: Fair. 0387955011 Shows heavy use, highlights/marks present, no missing pages. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? : Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life used book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? : Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Stephen Webb other copies of this book

price: $29.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life used book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Stephen Webb other copies of this book

price: $31.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2002-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: Very Good. 0387955011. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? : Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life new book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? : Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Stephen Webb other copies of this book

price: $32.49

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

If the Universe Is Teeming with Aliens ... Where Is Everybody?: Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life new book

If the Universe Is Teeming with Aliens ... Where Is Everybody?: Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Webb, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Copernicus Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If the Universe Is Teeming with Aliens . Where Is Everybody?: Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life new book

If the Universe Is Teeming with Aliens . Where Is Everybody?: Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Webb, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $33.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Copernicus Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? new book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody?

by Stephen Webb, other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? : Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life new book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? : Fifty Solutions to the Fermi Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Stephen Webb other copies of this book

price: $34.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens, Where is Everybody? : Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life new book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens, Where is Everybody? : Fifty Solutions to Fermi's Paradox and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life

by Stephen Webb other copies of this book

price: $34.13

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 288. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody? new book

If the Universe is Teeming With Aliens...Where is Everybody?

by Stephen Webb, other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387955018 ISBN: 0387955011

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.