» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Things Fall Apart: a Novel used book

Things Fall Apart: a Novel

by Achebe, Chinua other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 9/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Very Good. 0385474547 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 07T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Things Fall Apart: a Novel used book

Things Fall Apart: a Novel

by Chinua Achebe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Good. Moderate cover wear with scuffing to edges and creasing. Age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Things Fall Apart used book

Things Fall Apart

by Achebe, Chinua other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. clean and well bound, some scattered underlining and highlightling, short tear and tiny hole top front. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Things Fall Apart used book

Things Fall Apart

by Achebe, Chinua other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Things Fall Apart used book

Things Fall Apart

by Achebe, Chinua other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Things Fall Apart used book

Things Fall Apart

by Achebe, Chinua other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Things Fall Apart used book

Things Fall Apart

by Achebe, Chinua other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Things Fall Apart used book

Things Fall Apart

by Achebe, Chinua other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. light off white pages, front cover with crease, light wear/tear on left cover-mail the same day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: e4one, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Things Fall Apart: a Novel used book

Things Fall Apart: a Novel

by Chinua Achebe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Things Fall Apart: a Novel used book

Things Fall Apart: a Novel

by Chinua Achebe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Things Fall Apart: a Novel used book

Things Fall Apart: a Novel

by Chinua Achebe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Things Fall Apart: a Novel used book

Things Fall Apart: a Novel

by Chinua Achebe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Things Fall Apart: a Novel used book

Things Fall Apart: a Novel

by Chinua Achebe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Things Fall Apart: a Novel used book

Things Fall Apart: a Novel

by Chinua Achebe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Good. PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Things Fall Apart used book

Things Fall Apart

by Achebe, Chinua other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting on a couple pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spellbound Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Things Fall Apart: a Novel used book

Things Fall Apart: a Novel

by Achebe, Chinua other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Good. 0385474547 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Things Fall Apart: a Novel used book

Things Fall Apart: a Novel

by Achebe, Chinua other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Fair. 0385474547 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Things Fall Apart: a Novel used book

Things Fall Apart: a Novel

by Chinua Achebe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting aged pages personal stamp and writing inside cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Things Fall Apart: a Novel used book

Things Fall Apart: a Novel

by Chinua Achebe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Things Fall Apart: a Novel used book

Things Fall Apart: a Novel

by Chinua Achebe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS, HIGHLIGHTED Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Things Fall Apart: a Novel used book

Things Fall Apart: a Novel

by Chinua Achebe other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Things Fall Apart: a Novel used book

Things Fall Apart: a Novel

by Chinua Achebe other copies of this book

price: $2.02

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Good. Used copy with some markings inside, general age wear, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Things Fall Apart: a Novel used book

Things Fall Apart: a Novel

by Chinua Achebe other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Good. Different cover than shown, slight wear to edge of cover, some highlighting and underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Things Fall Apart: a Novel used book

Things Fall Apart: a Novel

by Achebe, Chinua other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Very Good. 0385474547 Edges slightly sunned. Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Things Fall Apart: a Novel used book

Things Fall Apart: a Novel

by Chinua Achebe other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385474542 ISBN: 0385474547

Description: Acceptable. Some underlining / highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Night

Night

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.16!

Heart of Darkness

Heart of Darkness

by Joseph Conrad

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Their Eyes Were Watching God

Their Eyes Were Watching God

by Zora Neale Hurston

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Catcher in the Rye

Catcher in the Rye

by J D Salinger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.91!

Stranger

Stranger

by Albert Camus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!