Your search: Books » ISBN: 0385474547
(254 available copies)
Page 1 of 11
Things Fall Apart: a Novel
by
Achebe, Chinua
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 9/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Very Good. 0385474547 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 07T. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Things Fall Apart: a Novel
by
Chinua Achebe
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Good. Moderate cover wear with scuffing to edges and creasing. Age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Things Fall Apart
by
Achebe, Chinua
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. clean and well bound, some scattered underlining and highlightling, short tear and tiny hole top front. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the book end ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Things Fall Apart
by
Achebe, Chinua
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Things Fall Apart
by
Achebe, Chinua
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Things Fall Apart
by
Achebe, Chinua
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Things Fall Apart
by
Achebe, Chinua
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Things Fall Apart
by
Achebe, Chinua
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. light off white pages, front cover with crease, light wear/tear on left cover-mail the same day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
e4one ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Things Fall Apart: a Novel
by
Chinua Achebe
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Things Fall Apart: a Novel
by
Chinua Achebe
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Things Fall Apart: a Novel
by
Chinua Achebe
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Things Fall Apart: a Novel
by
Chinua Achebe
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Things Fall Apart: a Novel
by
Chinua Achebe
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Things Fall Apart: a Novel
by
Chinua Achebe
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Good. PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Things Fall Apart
by
Achebe, Chinua
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting on a couple pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spellbound Books ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Things Fall Apart: a Novel
by
Achebe, Chinua
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Good. 0385474547 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Things Fall Apart: a Novel
by
Achebe, Chinua
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Fair. 0385474547 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Things Fall Apart: a Novel
by
Chinua Achebe
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Acceptable. Highlighting aged pages personal stamp and writing inside cover. read more
Things Fall Apart: a Novel
by
Chinua Achebe
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more
Things Fall Apart: a Novel
by
Chinua Achebe
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS, HIGHLIGHTED Used-Good Default Text. read more
Things Fall Apart: a Novel
by
Chinua Achebe
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1994-09
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Things Fall Apart: a Novel
by
Chinua Achebe
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1994-09
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Good. Used copy with some markings inside, general age wear, fast shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RUSHHOURBUSINESS ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Things Fall Apart: a Novel
by
Chinua Achebe
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1994-09
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Good. Different cover than shown, slight wear to edge of cover, some highlighting and underlining. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ovithree Books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Things Fall Apart: a Novel
by
Achebe, Chinua
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Very Good. 0385474547 Edges slightly sunned. Corners slightly bumped. read more
Things Fall Apart: a Novel
by
Chinua Achebe
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1994-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
ISBN: 0385474547
Description: Acceptable. Some underlining / highlighting. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.