Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780385230179ISBN:0385230176
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780385230179ISBN:0385230176
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean copy. Dust jacket is slightly worn. 348 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Authors include: Connie Willis, George R.R. Martin, Tanith Lee, Lucius Shepard, and John Kessel. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1985-01
ISBN-13:9780385230179ISBN:0385230176
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. Feels like book has not been read. read more
Binding: First edition, Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket,
Publisher: Dial Press, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780385230179ISBN:0385230176
Description: Good. Connie Willis, George R.R. Martin, Tanith Lee and others. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press [1985], New York
ISBN-13:9780385230179ISBN:0385230176
Description: Illustrated By Various Artists. Very Good- in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG-/VG (DJ w/short closed tear, fold; remainder spray) 8vo DJ 348pp. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780385230179ISBN:0385230176
Description: Near Fine in Very Good to Near Fine jacket. 348 pgs. Light rubbing to cover and dj which has a 3/4" x 1/4" scuffed area at midpoint of front leading edge. read more
Edition: First edition. New unread copy. 1st Edition, stated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press, *** The image is of the actual book-NOT a publishers photo. *** 121008
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780385230179ISBN:0385230176
Description: New in fine dust jacket. [ NEW copy FINE DJ with light edge ware. Speckle reminder bottom. * Book has been in storage. Page edges with light dust and a few dust spots. * good clean, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO TEARS. Illustrated with with B&W drawings. 348 p. 19 short stories originally published in Fantasy, authors include Tanith Lee, Connie Willis, John Kessel, others. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: The Dial Press, 1985
ISBN-13:9780385230179ISBN:0385230176
Description: First edition hardback. Octavo in blue cloth. Fine in Near Fine Jacket. Remainder spray to bottom, jacket has some minor edgewear. A lovely copy, in mylar. SIGNED BY CONTRIBUTOR LEE KILLOUGH ON THE HALF TITLE PAGE. ISBN 0385230176. read more
Description: First edition, first printing hardback. Unread. SIGNED BY CONTRIBUTOR LEE KILLOUGH ON THE TITLE PAGE. Fine in Fine Jacket, remainder spray to bottom, from the seller's private collection. Slight smudge to facing page ends. In mylar. ISBN 0385230176. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780385230179ISBN:0385230176
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight and unmarked copy with slight rubbing to lower board edges. Dust jacket has a half inch closed tear to top of front panel, lightly rubbed at extremes. New mylar cover. 19 short stories originally published in Fantasy, authors include Tanith Lee, Connie Willis, John Kessel, others. 348pp. read more
by
McCarthy, Shawna (Edited By) [Connie Willis, George R. R. Martin, Lucius Shepard, Scott Baker, Ron Goulart, Tanith Lee, John...
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press [1985], New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780385230179ISBN:0385230176
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. 19 stories, 348 pages, illustrated. Remainder spray, bookstore stamp to the front paste-down, else Near Fine copy in Dust Wrapper with an edge tear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780385230179ISBN:0385230176
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover first edition, first printing. Not a book club, remainder or ex-library copy. Single closed jacket tear with associated crinkling, 1cm in length at bottom edge or rear panel and another closed tear, 1.5 cm in length, in the crease of the front jacket flap fold. Near fine copy in near fine jacket. Collects 19 fantasy stories, all previously published. What's interesting about these stories, aside from their first appearances in hardback, is that each ... read more
by
McCarthy, Shawna (Edited By) [Connie Willis, George R. R. Martin, Lucius Shepard, Scott Baker, Ron Goulart, Tanith Lee, John...
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press [1985], New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780385230179ISBN:0385230176
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Signed First edition. This copy has been inscribed and signed by contributor Lucius Shepard at his story. 19 stories, 348 pages, illustrated. Bookstore stamp to the front paste-down else Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Dial Press, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780385230179ISBN:0385230176
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. SIGNED. Signed by Author A Very Nice Copy-SIGNED by Connie Willis, John Kessel and Scott Baker on their short story. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. Tiny bit of chip, crinkle and creasing along the edges. Not ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780385230179ISBN:0385230176
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Contributor Signed by Connie Willis, John Kessel, Scott Baker on their stories. Signatures only-received in person. Doubleday Review copy. First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All ... read more
Edition: FIRST PRINTING
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780385230179ISBN:0385230176
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fantasy / Fiction. Signed by Isaac Asimov First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket both in very good condition. Signed by Isaac Asimov on the top of the title page in blue ink/cursive. Solid binding. Internally clean with no internal markings. Page edging has purple spray mist on the bottom edge of the pages (remainder mark). Dust jacket is protected with a clear Mylar cover. Dust jacket has very slight edge wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.