» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems used book

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems

by Camille Paglia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems used book

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems

by Camille Paglia other copies of this book

price: $5.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. First edition copy. Number line with "1". Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ like new; no priceclip; very mild edgewear. 92509. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 2005. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems new book

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems

by Paglia, Camille other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems used book

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems

by Paglia, Camille other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Fine. 0375420843 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems used book

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems

by Paglia, Camille other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems used book

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems

other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Break, Blow, Burn used book

Break, Blow, Burn

by Paglia, Camille other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Fine in J Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems new book

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems

by Camille Paglia other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2005-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems used book

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems

by Paglia, Camille other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Fine. 0375420843 softcover. Free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Break Blow Burn used book

Break Blow Burn

by Paglia, Camille other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems new book

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems

by Paglia, Camille other copies of this book

price: $12.37

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: New. 0375420843 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Break, Blow, Burn used book

Break, Blow, Burn

by Paglia, Camille other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvii, 247 pp., biblio.; 22 cm. AS NEW. Stated "First Edition. " Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-three of the World's Best Poems is destined to become a landmark. In it, America's premier intellectual provocateur [sic] explores and celebrates a series of great poems of the Western tradition, including some surprising discoveries of her own. She brings new energy and insight to our ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems used book

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems

by Paglia, Camille other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems used book

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems

by Paglia, Camille other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Break, Blow, Burn used book

Break, Blow, Burn

by Paglia, Camille other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. 247 pp. 8vo. "Camille Paglia reads forty-three of the world's best poems. " Like new. Book and dj are clean and crisp, binding tight. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems used book

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems

by Camille Paglia other copies of this book

price: $15.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2005-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems used book

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems

by Camille Paglia other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2005-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Hardback in Excellent condition with mylar protective covering, Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Groley Tree Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Low

Break, Blow, Burn; used book

Break, Blow, Burn;

by Paglia, Camille other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo. Camille Paglis reads forty-three of the world's best poems-----"One of the bravest and most original critics of our day"-------in mlar dj cover and shipped in carton. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: doris gorton, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems used book

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems

by Paglia, Camille other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Break, Blow, Burn used book

Break, Blow, Burn

by Paglia, Camille other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0375420843. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems... used book

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems...

by Camille Paglia other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2005-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Good. First edition in good condition. No highlights/markings/bumped edges/creases. However there is a slight water stain on front page and outer edge. Dust jacket in good condition no tears. Poem lovers will enjoy this book. nice clean read. worth having in your collection for a great price. (ref A 66) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems used book

Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems

by Paglia, Camille other copies of this book

price: $24.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Break Blow Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems used book

Break Blow Burn: Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems

by Paglia, Camille other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Advance reader's edition. Camille Paglia explores a series of poems including Shakespeare, Donne, Shelley, Blake, Yeats, Dickinson, Lowell, Frank O'Hara, Gary Snyder, Sylvia Plath, Chuck Wachtel, Wanda Coleman, Joni Mitchell. As new. 256 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Break, Blow, Burn new book

Break, Blow, Burn

by Camille Paglia other copies of this book

price: $26.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: New. America's premier intellectual provocateur explores and celebrates a series of great poems of the Western tradition, including solme surprising discoveries of her own. Camille Paglia brings new energy and insight to our understanding of poems we al. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Break, Blow, Burn. {First Edition/ First Printing.}. {Mint.}. used book

Break, Blow, Burn. {First Edition/ First Printing.}. {Mint.}.

by Paglia, Camille other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon., New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375420849 ISBN: 0375420843

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A VERY FINE, unread copy of the first edition. In very fine jacket. "AS NEW.".4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.