» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Sword of Shannara used book

The Sword of Shannara

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Sword of Shannara used book

Sword of Shannara

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sword of Shannara used book

Sword of Shannara

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sword of Shannara used book

The Sword of Shannara

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sword of Shannara used book

The Sword of Shannara

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sword of Shannara used book

Sword of Shannara

by Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sword of Shannara used book

The Sword of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Very Good. Cover shows wear but pages are clean w/ no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cabbages and Kings, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sword of Shannara used book

The Sword of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Good. 034527444X First Edition; some corner wear; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sword of Shannara By Brooks, Terry used book

Sword of Shannara By Brooks, Terry

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sword of Shannara By Brooks, Terry used book

Sword of Shannara By Brooks, Terry

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sword of Shannara used book

The Sword of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Later Printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creases to the spine. A nice copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sword of Shannara used book

Sword of Shannara

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sword of Shannara used book

The Sword of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Poor. An epic fantasy. Book stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sword of Shannara used book

Sword of Shannara

by Brooks other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 4th printing read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sword of Shannara used book

Sword of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Good/Wraps. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks and many sm creases. Sm chip from bottom. Reading creases, sp creases, wear at sp edges. Slanted sp, bumped & bent corners. Tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sword of Shannara used book

The Sword of Shannara

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Sword of Shannara used book

The Sword of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Book PB reader copy-1978 1st Del Rey. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

The Sword of Shannara used book

The Sword of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 4/12/1978 ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Very Good. 034527444X READY TO SHIP! -Few lines of writing. Still a very readable copy! Cover shows some light wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sword of Shannara used book

The Sword of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: A very good plus paperback. Creased spine. First printing 1978. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

The Sword of Shannara used book

The Sword of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Ny Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Hildebrant. Good. Very nice paperback, A light reading crease and lightly bowed spine. Normal yellowing of pages. Fold out poster is attached. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sword of Shannara used book

The Sword of Shannara

by Brooks other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Hildebrandt. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sword of Shannara [an Epic Fantasy] used book

The Sword of Shannara [an Epic Fantasy]

by Brooks, Terry [Cover And Interior Illustrations By The Brothers Hildebrandt] other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey / Ballantine Books [1978], New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345274441 ISBN: 034527444X

Description: Very Good. First printing thus. 726 pages. VG copy [spine cocked with some edgewear, cover creasing, cheap text paper tanning]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.