Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780345274441ISBN:034527444X
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Edition: Reprint. Later Printing.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books, New York, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780345274441ISBN:034527444X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creases to the spine. A nice copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780345274441ISBN:034527444X
Description: Good/Wraps. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks and many sm creases. Sm chip from bottom. Reading creases, sp creases, wear at sp edges. Slanted sp, bumped & bent corners. Tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 4/12/1978
ISBN-13:9780345274441ISBN:034527444X
Description: Very Good. 034527444X READY TO SHIP! -Few lines of writing. Still a very readable copy! Cover shows some light wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, Ny
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780345274441ISBN:034527444X
Description: Hildebrant. Good. Very nice paperback, A light reading crease and lightly bowed spine. Normal yellowing of pages. Fold out poster is attached. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780345274441ISBN:034527444X
Description: Hildebrandt. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey / Ballantine Books [1978], New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780345274441ISBN:034527444X
Description: Very Good. First printing thus. 726 pages. VG copy [spine cocked with some edgewear, cover creasing, cheap text paper tanning]. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.