» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers) used book

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers)

by David Lynn Golemon other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312353414 ISBN: 0312353413

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers) used book

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers)

by David L. Golemon other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312353414 ISBN: 0312353413

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers) used book

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers)

by David Lynn Golemon other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312353414 ISBN: 0312353413

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers) used book

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers)

by David Golemon other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312353414 ISBN: 0312353413

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers) used book

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers)

by David Lynn Golemon other copies of this book

price: $4.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 8/22/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312353414 ISBN: 0312353413

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers) used book

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers)

by Golemon, David L. other copies of this book

price: $5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312353414 ISBN: 0312353413

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 0312353413 The covers have a little shelf wear. There are library stamps on the top spine of the pages and the back endpaper. There are library stickers on the back cover and a library call number on the spine. The covers have library plastic. Another UFO has crashed in Roswell, and two beings survive, one small and kind, the other bent on destroying life on Earth, and now only the Event Group, with its brillant team of men and women can keep the Earth from harm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers) used book

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers)

by Golemon, David other copies of this book

price: $7.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312353414 ISBN: 0312353413

Description: Good-Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers) used book

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers)

by Golemon, David L. other copies of this book

price: $20.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312353414 ISBN: 0312353413

Description: Fine. 0312353413. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Event: A Novel (Event Group Thrillers) new book

Event: A Novel (Event Group Thrillers)

by Golemon, David Lynn other copies of this book

price: $25.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312353414 ISBN: 0312353413

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. MISSING JACKET. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. U.S. Standard delivery Only (Oversize Book). Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Event: A Novel (Event Group Thrillers) new book

Event: A Novel (Event Group Thrillers)

by Golemon, David Lynn other copies of this book

price: $27.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312353414 ISBN: 0312353413

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers) By Golemon, David L. used book

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers) By Golemon, David L.

other copies of this book

price: $50.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312353414 ISBN: 0312353413

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers) By Golemon, David L. used book

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers) By Golemon, David L.

other copies of this book

price: $51.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312353414 ISBN: 0312353413

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers) By Golemon, David L. new book

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers) By Golemon, David L.

other copies of this book

price: $52.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312353414 ISBN: 0312353413

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers) used book

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers)

by David L. Golemon other copies of this book

price: $54.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312353414 ISBN: 0312353413

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers) new book

Event: a Novel (Event Group Thrillers)

by David L. Golemon other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312353414 ISBN: 0312353413

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.