Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780312311445ISBN:0312311443
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780312311445ISBN:0312311443
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great condition; great reading fun; great illustrations! read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780312311445ISBN:0312311443
Description: Very Good Plus. in Very Good Plus jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 1st printing. 359p. index. illus. dj mylar protected Extra post out of USA and priority within. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books, New York
Date Published: October 7, 2003
ISBN-13:9780312311445ISBN:0312311443
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12.6 x 9.9 x 1.1 inches. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American edition. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. Gift quality. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2003-10-07
ISBN-13:9780312311445ISBN:0312311443
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: Good. 0312311443 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Pythons (The): Graham Chapman; John Cleese; Terry Gilliam; Eric Idle; Terry Jones; Michael Palin with Bob McCabe., St. Martin's Press "Thomas Dunne Books", nd (2003), c2003, 1st U.S. Edition, cloth, illus. end papers, note on margin of title page o/w fine w/dj, 359 pp w/index, B & W/color photographic illus., 4to, "We had the first show written and didn't know what to call it..." read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780312311445ISBN:0312311443
Description: FINE. In VG+ jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 359pp. DESCRIPTION: Book and pages clean, binding tight, negligable board wear. Jacket clean, minor shelf wear, couple small clean closed edge tears, minor corner wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780312311445ISBN:0312311443
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780312311445ISBN:0312311443
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780312311445ISBN:0312311443
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312311443. Book and DJ have very slight shelfwear; DJ in protective Brodart cover; numerous color and b/w photos. read more
Edition: Unknown Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780312311445ISBN:0312311443
Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312311443. In original shrinkwrap so don't know if it's a First Edition; tiny tear to spine of DJ midway down; numerous color and b/w photos. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780312311445ISBN:0312311443
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. no markings. binding tight. interior clean. Dj is complete, like new. tiny closed tear back top. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.