» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court used book

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court

by Sykes, Charles J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court used book

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court

by Charles J. Sykes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with some wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Privacy used book

The End of Privacy

by Charles Sykes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Privacy used book

The End of Privacy

by Charles J. Sykes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court used book

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court

by Sykes, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Very Good. 0312203500 St Martins Press hardcover with great dustjacket; brief inscription written inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court used book

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court

by Sykes, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Good. 0312203500 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court used book

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court

by Sykes, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Good. 0312203500 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court used book

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court

by Charles J. Sykes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court used book

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court

by Charles J. Sykes other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Good. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court used book

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court

by Charles J. Sykes other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court used book

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court

by Charles J. Sykes other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court used book

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court

by Charles J. Sykes other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court used book

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court

by Sykes, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Very Good. 0312203500 First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, 1st printing) 1999. Dust cover missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, ... used book

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, ...

other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Privacy used book

The End of Privacy

by Sykes, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Privacy used book

The End of Privacy

by Sykes, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Privacy Personal Rights in the Surveillance Society used book

The End of Privacy Personal Rights in the Surveillance Society

by Charles J. Sykes other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: St Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Nr Fine in Nr VG DJ, name marked out on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

End of Privacy used book

End of Privacy

by Sykes, Charles other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312203500. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court used book

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court

by Sykes, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $9.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0312203500 Unread, new book. Minor cover wear o/w like new. No remainder marks on end papers. All books are sent DHL Express or USPS Priority via our UK warehouse. Delivery time typically 4-10 working days to USA with parcel tracking number as standard. Selecting expedited shipping does not enhance stated delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Privacy used book

The End of Privacy

by Sykes, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: (1999) ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Int hinge splitting at half-title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court used book

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court

by Sykes, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Fine. 0312203500 St Martin's Press hardcover w/dustjacket, 1999, 1st edition, unused, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Privacyup for a Comeback used book

The End of Privacyup for a Comeback

by Sykes, Charles J other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Privacy used book

The End of Privacy

by Charles J. Sykes other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The End of Privacy: Personal Rights in the Surveillance Society used book

The End of Privacy: Personal Rights in the Surveillance Society

by Sykes, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court used book

The End of Privacy: the Attack on Personal Rights at Home, at Work, on-Line, and in Court

by Sykes, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $14.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312203504 ISBN: 0312203500

Description: Good. 0312203500 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.