» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Time: a Traveler's Guide used book

Time: a Traveler's Guide

by Clifford A. Pickover other copies of this book

price: $5.06

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Time: A Traveler's Guide used book

Time: A Traveler's Guide

by Pickover, Clifford A, Ph.D other copies of this book

price: $5.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time: a Traveler's Guide used book

Time: a Traveler's Guide

by Clifford A. Pickover other copies of this book

price: $7.71

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-09-23 ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: Good. Very slight edge wear/shelf wear. Pages crisp and clean. Name of former owner on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Celine Fones, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time: a Traveller's Guide used book

Time: a Traveller's Guide

by Pickover, Clifford A. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps (Paperback) Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: White pages, firm binding. 0195130960 Some edgwear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Time: a Traveller's Guide used book

Time: a Traveller's Guide

by Pickover, Clifford A. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: Very Good. 285 pages including index. With illustrations. A study of time examing its nature and striving to answer questions such as is time travel possible, does time only flow in one direction, what is eternity, etc., offering scientific evidence to back the book's conclusions. VERY GOOD condition with minor creasing to the corners of the book, slight curling along the covers' fore edges, minor soiling and rubbing to the rear cover. Text clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mare Booksellers, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Time: a Traveller's Guide used book

Time: a Traveller's Guide

by Clifford A. Pickover other copies of this book

price: $14.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Time: a Traveler's Guide used book

Time: a Traveler's Guide

by Pickover, Clifford A. other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: As New. 0195130960 A clean, virtually as new unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pittville Books, GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Time: a Traveler's Guide new book

Time: a Traveler's Guide

by Pickover other copies of this book

price: $14.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195130960. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Time: a Traveler's Guide new book

Time: a Traveler's Guide

by Clifford A. Pickover other copies of this book

price: $15.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Time: a Traveler's Guide used book

Time: a Traveler's Guide

by Clifford A. Pickover other copies of this book

price: $17.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Time: a Traveler's Guide new book

Time: a Traveler's Guide

by Pickover, Clifford A. other copies of this book

price: $18.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: In his newest book, the bestselling author offers a stimulating look at the subject of time, blending Chopin, philosophy, Einstein, and modern physics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Time: a Traveler's Guide new book

Time: a Traveler's Guide

by Clifford A. Pickover other copies of this book

price: $18.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Time: a Traveler's Guide used book

Time: a Traveler's Guide

by Pickover, Clifford A. other copies of this book

price: $19.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: Good. 0195130960 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Time; a Traveller's Guide used book

Time; a Traveller's Guide

by Pickover, Clifford A other copies of this book

price: $20.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint in large format paperback, 8vo, 285pp, line illustrations, card covers, VG+/Fine Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Time a Traveller's Guide, Clifford a. Pickover new book

Time a Traveller's Guide, Clifford a. Pickover

other copies of this book

price: $20.78

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Time: a Traveler's Guide new book

Time: a Traveler's Guide

by Clifford A. Pickover other copies of this book

price: $21.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Time: a Traveler's Guide used book

Time: a Traveler's Guide

by Clifford A. Pickover other copies of this book

price: $21.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-09-23 ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Time: a Travelers Guide new book

Time: a Travelers Guide

by Clifford A. Pickover other copies of this book

price: $22.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-09-23 ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: New. US Edition, Brand New Book, Ready to Ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: G.Janette Roses, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Time: A Traveler's Guide new book

Time: A Traveler's Guide

by Pickover, Clifford A, Ph.D other copies of this book

list price: $24.99

our price: $22.49

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

You Ain't Heard Nothin' Yet: the American Talking Film History & Memory, 1927-1848 used book

You Ain't Heard Nothin' Yet: the American Talking Film History & Memory, 1927-1848

by Sarris, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford U. P. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: Softcover, 8vo, illustrated, 573 pages, errata slip laid in. A fine unmarked, uncreased copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Time: a Traveller's Guide new book

Time: a Traveller's Guide

by Clifford A. Pickover other copies of this book

price: $29.44

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195130966 ISBN: 0195130960

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.