» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties used book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Mark E. Neely other copies of this book

price: $4.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties used book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Neely, Mark, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $4.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties used book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Mark E. Neely Jr other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: Good. . no markings or highlighting......some slight shelf wear.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties used book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Jr., Mark E. Neely other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: Very Good. 0195080327 Slight General Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BriteDay Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties used book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Mark E. Neely Jr other copies of this book

price: $9.84

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties used book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Neely, Mark E., Jr other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: Good. Covers edgeworn and bending at corners, university store stickers on spine and rear, "unsed" stamp on lower edge, highlighting and folded page corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties used book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Neely, Mark E. other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties used book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Lincoln, Abraham) Neely, Mark E. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: Near Fine. 8 vo. 278 clean, unmarked pages/index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties used book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Neely, Mark E. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: Very Good. Very good, paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties new book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Mark E. Neely other copies of this book

price: $13.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 7/11/1992 ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties used book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Mark E. Neely other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 8/20/1992 ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: Very Good. Paperback, pages straight, binding tight, no spine creases, no writing. Minimal cover and edge/shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Groley Tree Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Low

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties used book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Jr., Mark E. Neely other copies of this book

price: $14.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: Very Good. 0195080327 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear (crease, tear) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties used book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Mark E. Neely Jr other copies of this book

price: $15.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties new book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Mark E. Neely Jr other copies of this book

price: $15.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fate of Liberty used book

The Fate of Liberty

by Neely, Mark E. other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dogwood Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties new book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Neely, Mark, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $29.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Lib new book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Lib

by Neely, Mark E., Jr other copies of this book

price: $32.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BERTRAMS PRINT ON DEMAND Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: New. If Lincoln was known as the Great Emancipator, he was also the only president to suspend the writ of habeas corpus. Indeed, Lincoln's record on the Constitution and individual rights has fueled a century of debate, and he has even been viewed as a dic... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Mark E. Jr. Neely other copies of this book

price: $36.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties new book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Mark E. Neely Jr other copies of this book

price: $38.08

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Fate of Liberty (Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties) new book

The Fate of Liberty (Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties)

by Neely, Mark E. other copies of this book

price: $38.19

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 195x155. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (296) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln & Civil Liberties

by Neely other copies of this book

price: $38.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195080327. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties used book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Neely, Mark E. other copies of this book

price: $39.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 14/01/1993 ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties new book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Mark E. Neely other copies of this book

price: $39.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties used book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Mark E. Neely other copies of this book

price: $39.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties new book

The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties

by Mark E. Neely other copies of this book

price: $40.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195080322 ISBN: 0195080327

Description: New. New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.