» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 19/10/1989 ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 10/25/1990 ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: Fair. 0192860925 Some marking or highlighting. Cover shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $6.96

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 10/25/1990 ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: Good. 0192860925 Some marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $8.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $8.88

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 10/25/1990 ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: Very Good. 0192860925 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: Fine. Near brand new condition inside/out, pages clean with no notes/highlights/underlines, covers in great shape-just a slight nick on back cover edge, 22nd Printing (1M). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: belles books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: Very Good. 0192860925 Pub date: 1990. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked, light rubs/spine creasing, different cover pic-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard, and Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 14th printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. This book is solid, clean and unmarked with minimal edge and surface wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill's Eclectic Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $10.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paper back Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: Good. Science. 5 3/4" 6.3/4" tall. 352pp. with index. great condition, thogh slight wear on outer front cover, binding good, enjoy feeling like a genius after reading this book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: Fine. 0192860925. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: Fine. 0192860925 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW. But I guess you could say that there is the slightest bit of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, Oxford Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: As New. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: 0192860925 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selfish Gene New Edition used book

Selfish Gene New Edition

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Selfish Gene. Oup. 1989 used book

The Selfish Gene. Oup. 1989

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $42.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: NEAR FINE. Card covers-soft bound, xi+352pp., 2nd ed. with a new Preface, very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $44.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Selfish Gene new book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $48.65

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: New. Brand new. Prompt delivery from within the UK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Geepbooks, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Selfish Gene new book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $49.75

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: New. 0192860925 OXFORD UP ACAD (03/02/2006) Weight: 247g. / 0.54lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

The Selfish Gene new book

The Selfish Gene

by Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $53.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780192860927 ISBN: 0192860925

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.