» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Seize the Day used book

Seize the Day

by Bellow, Saul, and Ozick, Cynthia (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Used sticker on spine. Price cut from back cover. No marks. Tight, square book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Penguin Twentieth-Century Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics) used book

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics)

by Saul Bellow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Seize the Day used book

Seize the Day

by Bellow, Saul, and Ozick, Cynthia (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Penguin Twentieth-Century Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Seize the Day used book

Seize the Day

by Bellow, Saul, and Ozick, Cynthia (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Penguin Twentieth-Century Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics) used book

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics)

by Saul Bellow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics) used book

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics)

by Saul Bellow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics) used book

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics)

by Saul Bellow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics) used book

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics)

by Saul Bellow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics) used book

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics)

by Saul Bellow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics) used book

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: Good. 1996; Paperback; Cover corner crease; Lightly edgeworn cover; very few notes inside; owner name on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Seize the Day used book

Seize the Day

by Bellow, Saul, And Ozick, Cynthia (Introduction By) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and no creasing to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Penguin Twentieth-Century Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Seize the Day used book

Seize the Day

by Bellow, Saul other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: Good. Some under lining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics) used book

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics)

by Bellow, Saul other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: Good. 0140189378 F173--COLLECTABLE LONDON EDITION--OVERSIZE VERSION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics) used book

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics)

by Bellow, Saul other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: Fair. 0140189378 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Seize the Day new book

Seize the Day

by Bellow, Saul; Ozick, Cynthia other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: New. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Sometime, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics) new book

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics)

by Saul Bellow; Introduction-Cynthia Ozick other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1996-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: New. Brand New may have slight shelf wear* does have some residue on back cover and dings/dents * 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bigkatts the Booktrader, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Seize the Day used book

Seize the Day

by Bellow, Saul, and Ozick, Cynthia (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Penguin Twentieth-Century Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Seize the Day used book

Seize the Day

by Saul Bellow other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Pbk Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcet Crest Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: Like New. Fine. Blue cover 1965 Crest pbk. First pbk edition. No creases, some edge rub. very nice collectible copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: eric chavkin, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics) used book

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics)

by Bellow, Saul other copies of this book

price: $12.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: Good. 0140189378 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics) new book

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics)

by Bellow, Saul other copies of this book

price: $24.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: New. 0140189378 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics) used book

Seize the Day (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics)

by Saul Bellow other copies of this book

price: $46.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140189377 ISBN: 0140189378

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Herzog

Herzog

by Saul Bellow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.90!

Henderson the Rain King

Henderson the Rain King

by Saul Bellow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

Adventures of Augie March

Adventures of Augie March

by Saul Bellow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.39!

Humboldt's Gift

Humboldt's Gift

by Saul Bellow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Crying of lot 49

Crying of lot 49

by Thomas Pynchon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!

Invisible Man

Invisible Man

by Ralph Waldo Ellison

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!