» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
C Programming Language used book

C Programming Language

by Kernighan, Brian W, and Ritchie, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $14.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 274 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

C Programming Language (2nd Edition) (Prentice Hall Software) used book

C Programming Language (2nd Edition) (Prentice Hall Software)

by Brian W. Kernighan, Dennis M. Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $19.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

C Programming Language (2nd Edition) (Prentice Hall Software) used book

C Programming Language (2nd Edition) (Prentice Hall Software)

by Brian W. Kernighan, Dennis M. Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $19.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Very Good. Corners bumped. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The C Programming Language (2nd Edition) used book

The C Programming Language (2nd Edition)

by Kernighan, Brian W. other copies of this book

price: $22.68

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Fair Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. 272 pages. Last 10 pages have a stain to top 2 inches of pages; last 50 have a stain barely visible in margins at top of pages. Second Edition. First blank page has a clipped... 272 pages. Second Edition.; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

C Programming Language (2nd Edition) used book

C Programming Language (2nd Edition)

by Kernighan, Brian W.; Ritchie, Dennis M. other copies of this book

price: $23.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Good. 0131103628 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

C Programming Language (2nd Edition) (Prentice Hall Software) used book

C Programming Language (2nd Edition) (Prentice Hall Software)

by Brian W. Kernighan, Dennis M. Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $27.35

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seahawk Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

C Programming Language (2nd Edition) (Prentice Hall Software) used book

C Programming Language (2nd Edition) (Prentice Hall Software)

by Brian W. Kernighan, Dennis M. Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $27.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Good. We pick the best available copy. Books may include hi-lite/underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: College Book Rack Vol. 2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

C Programming Language used book

C Programming Language

by Kernighan, Brian W, and Ritchie, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $27.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 274 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

C Programming Language (2nd Edition) used book

C Programming Language (2nd Edition)

by Brian W. Kernighan; Dennis M. Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $28.71

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1988-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Good. 2nd edition. As pictured. Light edgewear otherwise very good. No marks or creases throughout. A good copy. Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: High

C Programming Language (2nd Edition) used book

C Programming Language (2nd Edition)

by Brian W. Kernighan; Dennis M. Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $28.71

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1988-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Good. 2nd edition. As pictured. Light edgewear otherwise very good. No marks or creases throughout. A good copy. Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: High

C Programming Language (2nd Edition) used book

C Programming Language (2nd Edition)

by Kernighan, Brian W.; Ritchie, Dennis M. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Fine. 0131103628 Clean, tight, new book. Has very mild shelf wear on edge of book. Small black line on bottom edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark-it, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The C Programming Language (2nd Edition) used book

The C Programming Language (2nd Edition)

by Brian W. Kernighan, Dennis M. Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $30.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The C Programming Language (2nd Edition) used book

The C Programming Language (2nd Edition)

by Brian W. Kernighan, Dennis M. Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $30.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The C Programming Language (2nd Edition) used book

The C Programming Language (2nd Edition)

by Brian W. Kernighan, Dennis M. Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $30.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

C Programming Language (2nd Edition) (Prentice Hall Software) used book

C Programming Language (2nd Edition) (Prentice Hall Software)

by Brian W. Kernighan, Dennis M. Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $32.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The C Programming Language (2nd Edition) used book

The C Programming Language (2nd Edition)

by Brian W. Kernighan, Dennis M. Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $34.87

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The C Programming Language (2nd Edition) used book

The C Programming Language (2nd Edition)

by Brian W. Kernighan, Dennis Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $36.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0131103628. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The C Programming Language used book

The C Programming Language

by Brian W. Kernighan, Dennis Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $37.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Pub Date: 3/22/1988 Binding: Paperback Pages: 274. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The C Programming Language used book

The C Programming Language

by Brian W. Kernighan, Dennis Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $37.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Pub Date: 3/22/1988 Binding: Paperback Pages: 274. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The C Programming Language used book

The C Programming Language

by Brian W. Kernighan, Dennis Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $37.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Pub Date: 3/22/1988 Binding: Paperback Pages: 274. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The C Programming Language (2nd Edition) used book

The C Programming Language (2nd Edition)

by Brian W. Kernighan|Dennis Ritchie|Dennis M. Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $38.13

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: TextbooksRus #8966734. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

C Programming Language (2nd Edition) (Prentice Hall Software) used book

C Programming Language (2nd Edition) (Prentice Hall Software)

by Brian W. Kernighan, Dennis M. Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $38.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

C Programming Language new book

C Programming Language

by Ritchie, Dennis M. other copies of this book

price: $39.36

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: New. This second editon describes C as defined by the ANSI standard. This book is meant to help the reader learn how to program in C. The book assumes some familiarity with basic programming concepts like variables, assignment statements, loops, and functions. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The C Programming Language used book

The C Programming Language

by Brian W. Kernighan, Dennis Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $39.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Pub Date: 3/22/1988 Binding: Paperback Pages: 274. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

C Programming Language used book

C Programming Language

by Kernighan, Brian W.; Ritchie, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $41.17

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 01 Jan 1988 ISBN-13: 9780131103627 ISBN: 0131103628

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.