» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) (Hp Professional Series) used book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) (Hp Professional Series)

by Marty Poniatowski, Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) (Hp Professional Series) used book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) (Hp Professional Series)

by Marty Poniatowski, Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: Acceptable. With CD! Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) (Hp Professional Series) used book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) (Hp Professional Series)

by Marty Poniatowski, Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) used book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition)

by Poniatowski, Marty; Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: Very Good. 0130125156 COC-crease on cover & DE-dog eared pages*Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) used book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition)

by Poniatowski, Marty; Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: Good. 0130125156 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) used book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition)

by Poniatowski, Marty; Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: Very Good. 0130125156 COC-crease on cover & DE-dog eared pages*Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) used book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition)

by Marty Poniatowski, Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

HP-UX 11.X System Administration "How To" Book used book

HP-UX 11.X System Administration "How To" Book

by Poniatowski, Marty, and Poniatowski, Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 848 p. Hewlett-Packard Professional Books (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration How to Book (Hewlett-Packard Professional Books)

by Poniatowski, Marty; Books, Hewlett-Packard Professional other copies of this book

price: $6.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 08/01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) new book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition)

by Poniatowski, Marty; Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $22.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: New. 0130125156 SW-shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) new book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition)

by Poniatowski, Marty; Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $22.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: New. 0130125156 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) new book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition)

by Poniatowski, Marty; Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $22.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: New. 0130125156 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) new book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition)

by Poniatowski, Marty; Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $22.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: New. 0130125156 DE-minor dog eared pages. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) new book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition)

by Poniatowski, Marty; Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $22.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: New. 0130125156 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) new book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition)

by Poniatowski, Marty; Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $22.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: New. 0130125156 SW-shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) new book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition)

by Poniatowski, Marty; Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $22.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: New. 0130125156 DE-minor dog eared pages. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) new book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition)

by Poniatowski, Marty; Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $22.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: New. 0130125156 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) new book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition)

by Marty Poniatowski; Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $23.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1999-01-07 ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: New. SEALED CD ROM. From the shelves of my store. Light crease on front cover. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) (Hp Professional Series) used book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) (Hp Professional Series)

by Marty Poniatowski; Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1999-01-07 ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: Very Good. Sealed CD-ROM. Clean, unmarked pages. Tight binding. Minor cover wear. Uncreased spine. Shipping email includes delivery confirmation tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Near Cost Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) used book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition)

by Poniatowski, Marty; Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $35.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: Fine. 0130125156 Front cover has a crease. Shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) used book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition)

by Poniatowski, Marty; Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $35.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: Fine. 0130125156 Front cover has a crease. Shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition) new book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book (2nd Edition)

by Poniatowski, Marty; Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: New. 0130125156. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book used book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How to" Book

by Poniatowski, Marty, Hewlett-Packard Professional Books other copies of this book

price: $43.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How-to" Book new book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How-to" Book

by Poniatowski, Marty, other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How-to" Book new book

Hp-Ux 11. X System Administration "How-to" Book

by Poniatowski, Marty, other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780130125156 ISBN: 0130125156

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.