» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by J. R. R Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Allen and Unwin ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings, used book

The Lord of the Rings,

by Tolkien, J R R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen & Unwin Australia Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Good. 1077 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by J. R. R Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Allen and Unwin ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by J. R. R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Softbound Publisher: Unwin Books, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Very Good. VG trade pb. No spine crease, but much cover wear. Still tight. First issue with Ralph Bakshi film illustration on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Allen and Unwin Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: A very good plus trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Lord of the Rings used book

Lord of the Rings

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allen & Unwin Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Acceptable. HEAVY ITEM. PLEASE E-MAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Rings used book

Lord of the Rings

by J. R. R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allen & U Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Rings used book

Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Good. Good readable copy, pages clean & bright, cover slightly marked. Next working day post. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Rings used book

Lord of the Rings

by J. R. R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by Tolkein, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good yellow trade paperback. Some wear, creasing, soiling, old tape repair. 1077pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings, used book

The Lord of the Rings,

by Tolkien, J R R other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from BELARUS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allen & Unwin Pty., Limited (Australia) Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 1077 p. Audience: General/trade. damage present; a reading copy read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alla Fiks & Felix Fiks, BELARUS

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Rings used book

Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $14.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Reader copy. Well read copy. A little scruffy but still readable. Sent next working day from the u/k. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings (Pb) used book

The Lord of the Rings (Pb)

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: G. Allen & Unwin, London Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Good+ in Not Issued jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback Grade: B. British paperback edition of LOTR. The cover and spine are in good condiiton. The pages are still bright, crisp and clean. Cover art by Pauline Baynes. Biggest flaw is the hinge of the front cover. This book has been opened and closed so many times this part of the book is showing the most sign of wear. Kevlar hinge tape has been applied to prevent further damage, as well as a Brodard PB clear book cover. The cover itself is ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.W. Hall Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcovers Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, United Kingdom Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1975 edition, George Allen and Unwin, paperback 1077 pages. Cover has spine creasing, and moderae edgewear/edge rubbing, some faint marks on page block edges, pages clean and securely bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books to Treasure, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Lord of the Rings used book

Lord of the Rings

by J R R Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ALLEN U Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Published by ALLEN U in 1968. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1265521 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings: the Fellowship of the Ring; the Two Towers; the Return of the King used book

The Lord of the Rings: the Fellowship of the Ring; the Two Towers; the Return of the King

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $23.90

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCA Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London, UK Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Very Good + Dustjacket Very Good. 8 1/4" Tall. 1077 pages. Flyleaf removed. Very clean dustjacket with light wear/scuffs to spine-ends & corners, small nicks to to top spine-ends, spine lightly colour-faded. Book itself has very clean light brown binding, spine lightly colour-faded. Contents very clean indeed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: George Allen and Unwin, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Fine. No Dustjacket. 0048230871 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tight clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media: Used Books & Vinyl, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: George Allen and Unwin LTD. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Very Good. Moderate edgewear, spine lightly crease, else clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK YELLOW Publisher: GEORGE ALLEN & UNWIN, LONDON Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: GOOD- 5.25 X 7.75. General shelf wear, creased spine, rubbed cover, and somewhat tanned. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Allen and Unwin, London, England, United Kingdom Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Good. 0048230871 Age wear and some stains throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Lord of the Rings used book

Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson and Sons (Canada) Ltd. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0048230871 1077 pp. Includes The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, and The Return of the King. Light rubbing, edgewear on wraps; crease in bottom right corner of front, and upper left corner of back; light reading creases; some yellowing. Some foxing inside each cover. Pages have some yellowing, foxing on edges; inside quite clean, unmarked. Sound binding. This copy isn't pretty on the outside, but is nice and sound inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Allen and Unwin Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Good. Previous owner inscription. 0048230871 complete in 1 volume; cover wear, sticker on fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Allen and Unwin Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: Good. 0048230871 complete in 1 volume; white vertical streak down front and back cover, front cover folding, a few sheets bumped or have light grease stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS, BERKELEY, CA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780048230874 ISBN: 0048230871

Description: VERY GOOD CREASED DJ. CREASED DJ. 10.25X9" General shelf wear, text is based on film script; this is a film book; with 130 full color illustrations from the Fantasy; part one; _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.