Our Money-Back Guarantee

ISBN: 1603290249 / ISBN-13: 9781603290241

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by

Widely adopted by universities, colleges, and secondary schools, the "MLA Handbook" gives step-by-step advice on every aspect of writing research ... Show synopsis

Find your copy

Buy it from  $5.60
Buy new from  $20.14

Reset filters

Change currency
  • MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Modern Language Association of America) – Trade paperback (2009)
    by Modern Language Association of America

    MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

    Trade paperback, Modern Language Association of America
    2009
    English
    7th ed.
    292 pages

    ISBN: 1603290249
    ISBN-13: 9781603290241

    Widely adopted by universities, colleges, and secondary schools, the "MLA Handbook" gives step-by-step advice on every aspect of writing research papers, from selecting a topic to submitting the completed paper. For over half a century, the "MLA Handbook" is the guide millions of writers have relied on. The seventh edition is a comprehensive, up-to-date guide to research and writing in the online environment. It provides an authoritative update of MLA documentation style for use in student writing, including simplified ... Show more

  • 1. Trade paperback, Modern Language Association of America, 2009

    $5.60
    List price: $26.41
    You save: $20.81 (79%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine. 1603290249 Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed!

    Show details
  • 2. Trade paperback, Modern Language Association of America, 2009

    $5.66
    List price: $26.41
    You save: $20.75 (79%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including...

    Show details
  • 3. Trade paperback, Modern Language Association of America, 2009

    $5.69
    List price: $26.41
    You save: $20.72 (78%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. Great reading material, may show signs of wear. Ship fast,...

    Show details
  • 4. Trade paperback, Modern Language Association of America, 2009

    $7.99
    List price: $26.41
    You save: $18.42 (70%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 5. Trade paperback, Modern Language Association of America, 2009

    $7.99
    List price: $26.41
    You save: $18.42 (70%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 6. Trade paperback, Modern Language Association of America, 2009

    $7.99
    List price: $26.41
    You save: $18.42 (70%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 7. Trade paperback, Modern Language Association of America, 2009

    $8.79
    List price: $26.41
    You save: $17.62 (67%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 8. Trade paperback, Modern Language Association of America, 2009

    $8.79
    List price: $26.41
    You save: $17.62 (67%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books...

    Show details
  • 9. Trade paperback, Modern Language Association of America, 2009

    $9.99
    List price: $26.41
    You save: $16.42 (62%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 10. Trade paperback, Modern Language Association of America, 2009

    $9.99
    List price: $26.41
    You save: $16.42 (62%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books...

    Show details

Reviews of MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

Overall customer rating: 4.000
hoppperlilly

english

by hoppperlilly on Aug 15, 2009

It is very useful when taking any English classes from middle school up. I strongly advise getting this edition (7th) because it is the most recent and up to date. It is also a good reference at home for writing essays and other assignments. More

Love it or hate it? Review it now

Discussions about MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!