Save up to $15 - get your promo code
Our Money-Back Guarantee

ISBN: 1565631315 / ISBN-13: 9781565631311

Dictionary of Ecclesiastical Latin

by

Leo Stelten has put to use his years of experience teaching Latin in compiling this concise reference book. The "Dictionary of Ecclesiastical Latin" ... Show synopsis

Find your copy

Buy it from  $14.35
Buy new from  $15.29

Reset filters

Change currency
  • Dictionary of Ecclesiastical Latin (Hendrickson Publishers) – Hardcover (1995)
    by Leo F Stelten

    Dictionary of Ecclesiastical Latin

    Hardcover, Hendrickson Publishers
    1995
    English
    352 pages

    ISBN: 1565631315
    ISBN-13: 9781565631311

    Leo Stelten has put to use his years of experience teaching Latin in compiling this concise reference book. The "Dictionary of Ecclesiastical Latin" includes approximately 17,000 words with the common meanings of the Latin terms found in church writings. Entries cover Scripture, Canon Law, the Liturgy, Vatican II, the early church fathers, and theological terms. This volume will prove to be an invaluable resource for theological students, as well as for those seeking to improve their knowledge of ecclesiastical Latin. An ... Show more

  • 1. Hardcover, Hendrickson Publishers, 1995

    $14.35
    List price: $29.95
    You save: $15.60 (52%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled.

    Show details
  • 2. Hardcover, Hendrickson Publishers, 1995

    $14.35
    List price: $29.95
    You save: $15.60 (52%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 3. Hardcover, Hendrickson Publishers, 1995

    $15.29
    List price: $29.95
    You save: $14.66 (49%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. In Stock. 100%...

    Show details
  • 4. Hardcover, Hendrickson Publishers, 1995

    $15.29
    List price: $29.95
    You save: $14.66 (49%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. In Stock. 100%...

    Show details
  • 5. Hardcover, Hendrickson Publishers, 1995

    $15.35
    List price: $29.95
    You save: $14.60 (49%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good. 1565631315 Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and...

    Show details
  • 6. Hardcover, Hendrickson Publishers, 1995

    $15.66
    List price: $29.95
    You save: $14.29 (48%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: New. Hardcover New Book. Ship within 1 business days with...

    Show details
  • 7. Hardcover, Hendrickson Publishers, 1995

    $20.87
    List price: $29.95
    You save: $9.08 (30%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: New. BRAND NEW ITEM! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking...

    Show details
  • 8. Hardcover, Hendrickson Publishers, 1995

    $21.24
    List price: $29.95
    You save: $8.71 (29%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good. 1565631315 May have slight shelf wear. XCITING...

    Show details
  • 9. Hardcover, Hendrickson Publishers, 1995

    $21.24
    List price: $29.95
    You save: $8.71 (29%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good. 1565631315 May have slight shelf wear. SERVING OUR...

    Show details
  • 10. Hardcover, Hendrickson Publishers, 1995

    $21.37
    List price: $29.95
    You save: $8.58 (29%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine. 1565631315 Publisher Overstock. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! !...

    Show details

Reviews of Dictionary of Ecclesiastical Latin

Write this item's first Alibris review Review it now

Discussions about Dictionary of Ecclesiastical Latin

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!