Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
'Vince Flynn clearly has one eye on Lee Child's action thriller throne with this twist-laden story...instantly gripping' Shortlist The four dead ...Show synopsis'Vince Flynn clearly has one eye on Lee Child's action thriller throne with this twist-laden story...instantly gripping' Shortlist The four dead guards didn't concern Mitch Rapp as much as the absence of the man they'd been paid to protect. Joe Rickman wasn't just another foot soldier. For the last eight years Rickman had run the CIA's clandestine operations in Afghanistan. It was a murky job that involved working with virtually every disreputable figure in the Islamic Republic. More than a quarter billion dollars in cash had passed through Rickman's hands during his tenure as the master of black ops and no one with a shred of sense wanted to know the details of how that money had been spent. At first glance it looks as if Rickman has been kidnapped, but Rapp knows certain things about his old friend that cause him to wonder if something more disturbing isn't afoot. Irene Kennedy, the director of the CIA, has ordered Rapp to find Rickman at all costs. Rapp must navigate the ever-shifting landscape of Afghanistan as the Taliban, Iranians, Pakistanis and Russians all plot to claim their piece of the war torn state. With Afghanistan crumbling around him, Rapp must be as ruthless as his enemies and as deceitful as people in his own government if he has any hopes of completing his mission.Hide synopsis
The Last Man (Atria Books) – Hardcover (2012)
by
Vince Flynn
Hardcover, Atria Books 2012
English
448 pages
ISBN: 141659521X ISBN-13: 9781416595212
In this latest pulse-pounding thriller by #1 "New York Times"-bestselling phenomenon Flynn, Mitch Rapp heads to Afghanistan to track down a missing CIA agent. With Afghanistan crumbling around him, Rapp must be as ruthless as his enemies and as deceitful as people in his own government if he has any hopes of completing his mission.In this latest pulse-pounding thriller by #1 "New York Times"-bestselling phenomenon Flynn, Mitch Rapp heads to Afghanistan to track down a missing CIA agent. With Afghanistan crumbling around him, Rapp must be as ruthless as his enemies and as deceitful as people in his own government if he has any hopes of completing his mission.Hide
Description:Fair. Cover may be damaged. Pages may have writing, but are...Fair. Cover may be damaged. Pages may have writing, but are intact. We ship daily Monday-Friday.
Description:Good. 141659521X Used texts may NOT contain supplemental...Good. 141659521X Used texts may NOT contain supplemental materials such as CD. Tracking whenever available.
Description:Very Good. 141659521X Used texts may NOT contain supplemental...Very Good. 141659521X Used texts may NOT contain supplemental materials such as CD. Tracking whenever available.
Description:New. 141659521X New-Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is...New. 141659521X New-Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! .
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over...Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade.
Description:Very Good. 141659521X Your purchase benefits those with...Very Good. 141659521X Your purchase benefits those with developmental disabilities to live a better quality of life.
Description:Very Good. 141659521X Item in very good condition and at a...Very Good. 141659521X Item in very good condition and at a great price! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc...
Description:Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p...Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade.
Description:Fair. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books...Fair. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!