Save up to $15 - get your promo code
Our Money-Back Guarantee

ISBN: 0982207700 / ISBN-13: 9780982207703

The Primal Blueprint: Reprogram Your Genes for Effortless Weight Loss, Vibrant Health, and Boundless Energy

by

Combining modern genetic science and evolutionary biology, The Primal Blueprint dispels a number of the myths that modern medicine and conventional ... Show synopsis

Find your copy

Buy it from  $6.23
Buy new from  $12.87
Collectible from  $22.00

Reset filters

Change currency
  • The Primal Blueprint: Reprogram Your Genes for Effortless Weight Loss, Vibrant Health, and Boundless Energy (Primal Nutrition) – Hardcover (2009)
    by Mark Sisson

    The Primal Blueprint: Reprogram Your Genes for Effortless Weight Loss, Vibrant Health, and Boundless Energy

    Hardcover, Primal Nutrition
    2009
    English
    283 pages

    ISBN: 0982207700
    ISBN-13: 9780982207703

    Combining modern genetic science and evolutionary biology, "The Primal Blueprint" dispels a number of the myths that modern medicine and conventional wisdom have come to accept as fact. Author Mark Sisson takes the reader on a fascinating journey through human evolution, comparing the life and robust health of our hunter-gatherer ancestors with a day in the life of a modern family - exposing potential health issues that arise from trying to do the right things living in the 21st century. Sisson offers a solution in 10 ... Show more

  • 1. Hardcover, Primal Nutrition, 2009

    $6.23
    List price: $26.99
    You save: $20.76 (77%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair Acceptable jacket. Book is in acceptable condition; Dust...

    Show details
  • 2. Hardcover, Primal Nutrition, 2009

    $6.26
    List price: $26.99
    You save: $20.73 (77%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Acceptable. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS! BOOK ONLY!...

    Show details
  • 3. Hardcover, Primal Nutrition, 2009

    $6.31
    List price: $26.99
    You save: $20.68 (77%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.

    Show details
  • 4. Hardcover, Primal Nutrition, 2009

    $7.99
    List price: $26.99
    You save: $19.00 (70%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 5. Hardcover, Primal Nutrition, 2009

    $9.99
    List price: $26.99
    You save: $17.00 (63%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 6. Hardcover, Primal Nutrition, 2009

    $12.87
    List price: $26.99
    You save: $14.12 (52%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: New. NEW. First edition. NO remainder markings. A brand new...

    Show details
  • 7. Hardcover, Primal Nutrition, 2009

    $13.09
    List price: $26.99
    You save: $13.90 (52%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine. 0982207700 Outstanding Condition! All pages/text and...

    Show details
  • 8. Hardcover, Primal Nutrition, 2009

    $13.20
    List price: $26.99
    You save: $13.79 (51%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: New. 0982207700 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours...

    Show details
  • 9. Hardcover, Primal Nutrition, 2009

    $13.49
    List price: $26.99
    You save: $13.50 (50%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 10. Hardcover, Primal Nutrition, 2009

    $13.98
    List price: $26.99
    You save: $13.01 (48%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust...

    Show details

Reviews of The Primal Blueprint: Reprogram Your Genes for Effortless Weight Loss, Vibrant Health, and Boundless Energy

Write this item's first Alibris review Review it now

Discussions about The Primal Blueprint: Reprogram Your Genes for Effortless Weight Loss, Vibrant Health, and Boundless Energy

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Subjects related to The Primal Blueprint: Reprogram Your Genes for Effortless Weight Loss, Vibrant Health, and Boundless Energy

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!