Our Money-Back Guarantee

ISBN: 097996671X / ISBN-13: 9780979966712

Eat for Health: The Mind and Body Makeover

by

Dr. Fuhrman's scientifically proven system enables you to finally conquer your cravings and food addictions, while steering your taste buds toward ... Show synopsis

Find your copy

Buy it from  $38.58
Buy new from  $175.00
Collectible from  $699.95

Reset filters

Change currency
  • Eat for Health: The Mind and Body Makeover (Nutritional Excellence) – Hardcover (2008)
    by Joel Fuhrman, MD

    Image not available

    Hardcover, Nutritional Excellence
    2008
    English

    ISBN: 097996671X
    ISBN-13: 9780979966712

    Dr. Fuhrman's scientifically proven system enables you to finally conquer your cravings and food addictions, while steering your taste buds toward healthier food choices. Medical research proves that this is the most effective weight loss method ever studied. But be aware of the side effects, you may experience reversal of diseases such as heart disease, high blood pressure and diabetes, and you will feel better than ever before! In this two book set, you are introduced to Dr. Fuhrman's food and meal scoring system, with ... Show more

  • 1. Hardcover, Nutritional Excellence, 2008

    $38.58
    List price: $46.99
    You save: $8.41 (18%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including...

    Show details
  • 2. Hardcover, Nutritional Excellence, 2008

    $38.66
    List price: $46.99
    You save: $8.33 (18%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Spilcase bumped/scuffed, 2 volumes have corners bumped...

    Show details
  • 3. Hardcover, Nutritional Excellence, 2008

    $38.66
    List price: $46.99
    You save: $8.33 (18%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Two hardcover volumes in slip case. Slip case is scuffed,...

    Show details
  • 4. Hardcover, Nutritional Excellence, 2008

    $38.66
    List price: $46.99
    You save: $8.33 (18%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 5. Hardcover, Nutritional Excellence, 2008

    $39.95
    List price: $46.99
    You save: $7.04 (15%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Like New. LN-Book is in like new condition. Dust Jacket if...

    Show details
  • 6. Hardcover, Nutritional Excellence, 2008

    $45.98

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on...

    Show details
  • 7. Hardcover, Nutritional Excellence, 2008

    $59.95

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good. There is some rubbing to the edges and corners of...

    Show details
  • 8. Hardcover, Nutritional Excellence, 2008

    $60.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over...

    Show details
  • 9. Hardcover, Nutritional Excellence, 2008

    $65.75

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. 097996671X Used, in good condition. Book only. May have...

    Show details
  • 10. Hardcover, Nutritional Excellence, 2008

    $70.58

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. 097996671X.

    Show details

Reviews of Eat for Health: The Mind and Body Makeover

Write this item's first Alibris review Review it now

Discussions about Eat for Health: The Mind and Body Makeover

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Subjects related to Eat for Health: The Mind and Body Makeover

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!