Save up to $15 - get your promo code
Our Money-Back Guarantee

ISBN: 0874833051 / ISBN-13: 9780874833058

Storyteller's Start-Up Book

by

For those who want to begin storytelling but don't know where to start, The Storyteller's Start-Up Book offers everything one could ask for. Margaret ... Show synopsis

Find your copy

Buy it from  $2.45
Buy new from  $7.00

Reset filters

Change currency
  • Storyteller's Start-Up Book (August House Publishers) – Trade paperback (2006)
    by Margaret Read MacDonald

    Storyteller's Start-Up Book

    Trade paperback, August House Publishers
    2006
    English
    215 pages

    ISBN: 0874833051
    ISBN-13: 9780874833058

    For those who want to begin storytelling but don't know where to start, The Storyteller's Start-Up Book offers everything one could ask for. Margaret Read MacDonald, a folklorist and children's librarian who is also a touring storyteller, offers basic start-up information on finding stories, looking at them critically, starting a story bank, networking with other storytellers, and creating a storytelling event.

  • 1. Trade paperback, August House Publishers, 2006

    $2.45
    List price: $14.95
    You save: $12.50 (84%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Paperback. All text is legible, may contain markings,...

    Show details
  • 2. Trade paperback, August House Publishers, 2006

    $3.49
    List price: $14.95
    You save: $11.46 (77%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some underlining in the...

    Show details
  • 3. Trade paperback, August House Publishers, 2006

    $3.50
    List price: $14.95
    You save: $11.45 (77%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books...

    Show details
  • 4. Trade paperback, August House Publishers, 2006

    $3.50
    List price: $14.95
    You save: $11.45 (77%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 5. Trade paperback, August House Publishers, 2006

    $3.74
    List price: $14.95
    You save: $11.21 (75%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 6. Trade paperback, August House Publishers, 2006

    $4.79
    List price: $14.95
    You save: $10.16 (68%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 7. Trade paperback, August House Publishers, 2006

    $4.99
    List price: $14.95
    You save: $9.96 (67%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very good. Signed & Inscribed by Author. Generic inscription. No...

    Show details
  • 8. Trade paperback, August House Publishers, 2006

    $5.00
    List price: $14.95
    You save: $9.95 (67%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: VG+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear, corners mildly...

    Show details
  • 9. Trade paperback, August House Publishers, 2006

    $5.00
    List price: $14.95
    You save: $9.95 (67%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Acceptable condition. Binding tight and pages unmarked....

    Show details
  • 10. Trade paperback, August House Publishers, 2006

    $5.23
    List price: $14.95
    You save: $9.72 (65%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. Ships same day or next business day! Expedited shipping...

    Show details

Reviews of Storyteller's Start-Up Book

Write this item's first Alibris review Review it now

Discussions about Storyteller's Start-Up Book

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Subjects related to Storyteller's Start-Up Book

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!