Our Money-Back Guarantee

ISBN: 0807125350 / ISBN-13: 9780807125359

To the North Anna River: Grant and Lee, May 13-25, 1864

by

Rhea looks at the initial campaign between Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee between May 13 and 25, 1864--a phase that was critical in the clash ... Show synopsis

Find your copy

Buy it from  $9.99
Buy new from  $27.71

Reset filters

Change currency
  • To the North Anna River: Grant and Lee, May 13-25, 1864 (Louisiana State University Press) – Hardcover (2000)
    by Gordon C Rhea

    To the North Anna River: Grant and Lee, May 13-25, 1864

    Hardcover, Louisiana State University Press
    2000
    English
    472 pages

    ISBN: 0807125350
    ISBN-13: 9780807125359

    Rhea looks at the initial campaign between Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee between May 13 and 25, 1864--a phase that was critical in the clash between the Army of the Potomac and the Army of Northern Virginia. Rhea charts the generals' every step and misstep in their efforts to outfox each other. 12 halftones. 29 maps.

  • 1. Hardcover, Louisiana State University Press, 2000

    $9.99
    List price: $36.95
    You save: $26.96 (73%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 2. Hardcover, Louisiana State University Press, 2000

    $20.00
    List price: $36.95
    You save: $16.95 (46%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jack covered in mylar...

    Show details
  • 3. Hardcover, Louisiana State University Press, 2000

    $25.00
    List price: $36.95
    You save: $11.95 (32%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine. DJ Fine. Large Octavo. Gilt titles on black cloth. 505pp....

    Show details
  • 4. Hardcover, Louisiana State University Press, 2000

    $25.00
    List price: $36.95
    You save: $11.95 (32%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good. Book VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET.

    Show details
  • 5. Hardcover, Louisiana State University Press, 2000

    $27.71
    List price: $36.95
    You save: $9.24 (25%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: New. With his third book, To the North Anna River, Gordon Rhea...

    Show details
  • 6. Hardcover, Louisiana State University Press, 2000

    $30.00
    List price: $36.95
    You save: $6.95 (19%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 506 pp....

    Show details
  • 7. Hardcover, Louisiana State University Press, 2000

    $30.00
    List price: $36.95
    You save: $6.95 (19%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition, First Printing....

    Show details
  • 8. Hardcover, Louisiana State University Press, 2000

    $30.00
    List price: $36.95
    You save: $6.95 (19%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over...

    Show details
  • 9. Hardcover, Louisiana State University Press, 2000

    $30.00
    List price: $36.95
    You save: $6.95 (19%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 472 p. Contains:...

    Show details
  • 10. Hardcover, Louisiana State University Press, 2000

    $31.21
    List price: $36.95
    You save: $5.74 (16%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 472 p. Contains:...

    Show details

Reviews of To the North Anna River: Grant and Lee, May 13-25, 1864

Write this item's first Alibris review Review it now

Discussions about To the North Anna River: Grant and Lee, May 13-25, 1864

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Subjects related to To the North Anna River: Grant and Lee, May 13-25, 1864

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!