Save up to $15 - get your promo code
Our Money-Back Guarantee

ISBN: 0764576232 / ISBN-13: 9780764576232

Real Estate License Exams for Dummies

by

Every year, thousands of Americans make the leap to an exciting, rewarding new career in real estate. If real estate is your dream career, passing ... Show synopsis

Find your copy

Buy it from  $5.48
Buy new from  $10.31

Reset filters

Change currency
  • Real Estate License Exams for Dummies (For Dummies) – Trade paperback (2005)
    by John A Yoegel, PH.D.

    Real Estate License Exams for Dummies

    Trade paperback, For Dummies
    2005
    English
    359 pages

    ISBN: 0764576232
    ISBN-13: 9780764576232

    Every year, thousands of Americans make the leap to an exciting, rewarding new career in real estate. If real estate is your dream career, passing the real estate license exam is the first step to success. With real estate basics and unbeatable study tips, "Real Estate License Exams For Dummies" will help you pass the test with flying colors - and get your new career off to a great start. If you want to get the best possible score on the exam, you need the kind of practical test preparation guidance you'll find here - all ... Show more

  • 1. Trade paperback, For Dummies, 2005

    $5.48
    List price: $20.10
    You save: $14.62 (73%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. spine is intact/pages are intact...

    Show details
  • 2. Trade paperback, For Dummies, 2005

    $7.32
    List price: $20.10
    You save: $12.78 (64%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. 0764576232 Used texts may NOT contain supplemental...

    Show details
  • 3. Trade paperback, For Dummies, 2005

    $8.11
    List price: $20.10
    You save: $11.99 (60%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good.

    Show details
  • 4. Trade paperback, For Dummies, 2005

    $8.11
    List price: $20.10
    You save: $11.99 (60%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages....

    Show details
  • 5. Trade paperback, For Dummies, 2005

    $8.49
    List price: $20.10
    You save: $11.61 (58%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 6. Trade paperback, For Dummies, 2005

    $8.49
    List price: $20.10
    You save: $11.61 (58%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 7. Trade paperback, For Dummies, 2005

    $8.49
    List price: $20.10
    You save: $11.61 (58%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 8. Trade paperback, For Dummies, 2005

    $8.49
    List price: $20.10
    You save: $11.61 (58%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 9. Trade paperback, For Dummies, 2005

    $10.31
    List price: $20.10
    You save: $9.79 (49%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: BRAND NEW. 0764576232.

    Show details
  • 10. Trade paperback, For Dummies, 2005

    $10.36
    List price: $20.10
    You save: $9.74 (48%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: New. Brand New, unused and in Perfect Condition. This item...

    Show details

Reviews of Real Estate License Exams for Dummies

Write this item's first Alibris review Review it now

Discussions about Real Estate License Exams for Dummies

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!