Save up to $15 - get your promo code
Our Money-Back Guarantee

ISBN: 0500091897 / ISBN-13: 9780500091890

Jasper Johns: Work Since 1974

by

In the late 1950s, the work of Jasper Johns created an alternative to Abstract Expressionism in the United States. This survey presents Johns's ... Show synopsis

Find your copy

Buy it from  $1.07
Buy new from  $65.00
Collectible from  $1,000.00

Reset filters

Change currency
  • Jasper Johns: Work Since 1974 (Philadelphia Museum (PA)) – Hardcover (1997)
    by Mark Rosenthal

    Image not available

    Hardcover, Philadelphia Museum (PA)
    1997
    English
    112 pages

    ISBN: 0500091897
    ISBN-13: 9780500091890

    In the late 1950s, the work of Jasper Johns created an alternative to Abstract Expressionism in the United States. This survey presents Johns's recent work, beginning with the "crosshatch" paintings of 1974 and moving on to his more expressive personal imagery of the 1980s. 64 illustrations, 34 in color.

  • 1. Hardcover, Philadelphia Museum (PA), 1997

    $1.07

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may...

    Show details
  • 2. Hardcover, Philadelphia Museum (PA), 1997

    $5.98

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 9" x 11-1/4" 0500091897 112...

    Show details
  • 3. Hardcover, Philadelphia Museum (PA), 1997

    $8.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good. Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson in...

    Show details
  • 4. Hardcover, Philadelphia Museum (PA), 1997

    $11.73

    Add to Cart

    Condition:
    Good

    Ships from:
    HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

    Description: Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day)....

    Show details
  • 5. Hardcover, Philadelphia Museum (PA), 1997

    $11.98

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 6. Hardcover, Philadelphia Museum (PA), 1997

    $12.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Large hardback in very good +...

    Show details
  • 7. Hardcover, Philadelphia Museum (PA), 1997

    $14.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Near fine with some mild...

    Show details
  • 8. Hardcover, Philadelphia Museum (PA), 1997

    $14.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. New, unread book, very minor...

    Show details
  • 9. Hardcover, Philadelphia Museum (PA), 1997

    $15.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: Johns, Jasper. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book. 9x11.5. ART...

    Show details
  • 10. Hardcover, Philadelphia Museum (PA), 1997

    $18.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: As New in As New dust jacket in Like New jacket. 11 ¼" x 9",...

    Show details

Reviews of Jasper Johns: Work Since 1974

Write this item's first Alibris review Review it now

Discussions about Jasper Johns: Work Since 1974

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Subjects related to Jasper Johns: Work Since 1974

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!