Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Book Yourself Solid: The Fastest, Easiest, and Most Reliable System for Getting More Clients Than You Can Handle Even If You Hate Marketing and Selling
Now fully updated to include information about Facebook, LinkedIn, and Twitter, this manual provides a true understanding of why self-promotion is a ...Show synopsisNow fully updated to include information about Facebook, LinkedIn, and Twitter, this manual provides a true understanding of why self-promotion is a critical factor to success. Port presents written and verbal exercises so readers learn how to develop a strong marketing plan and brand image.Hide synopsis
Book Yourself Solid: The Fastest, Easiest, and Most Reliable System for Getting More Clients Than You Can Handle Even If You Hate Marketing and Selling – Trade paperback
(2008)
by Michael Port, Tim Sanders (Foreword by)
John Wiley & Sons
ISBN: 0470281901
ISBN-13: 9780470281901
Book Yourself Solid: The Fastest, Easiest, and Most Reliable System for Getting More Clients Than You Can Handle Even If You Hate Marketing and Selling – Hardcover
(2006)
by Michael Port
John Wiley & Sons
ISBN: 0471783935
ISBN-13: 9780471783930
Book Yourself Solid: The Fastest, Easiest, and Most Reliable System for Getting More Clients Than You Can Handle Even If You Hate Marketing and Selling – Trade paperback
(2010)
by Michael Port
John Wiley & Sons
2nd Revised, Expanded ed.
ISBN: 0470643471
ISBN-13: 9780470643471
Book Yourself Solid: The Fastest, Easiest, and Most Reliable System for Getting More Clients Than You Can Handle Even If You Hate Marketing and Selling – Audiobook CD
(2008)
by Michael Port (Read by)
Gildan Media Corporation
ISBN: 1596591358
ISBN-13: 9781596591356
Book Yourself Solid: The Fastest, Easiest, and Most Reliable System for Getting More Clients Than You Can Handle Even If You Hate Marketing and Selling (John Wiley & Sons) – Hardcover (2006)
by
Michael Port
Hardcover, John Wiley & Sons 2006
English
258 pages
ISBN: 0471783935 ISBN-13: 9780471783930
"Book Yourself Solid" now in paperback is a complete instructional guide for starting and growing a successful service business. It gives you simple, yet effective techniques for creating relentless demand and endless leads. It includes more than 200 proven marketing strategies for attracting new clients, earning more referrals, and building profitable, long-lasting professional relationships. If you want to take your service business to the next level, start here and "Book Yourself Solid"."Book Yourself Solid" now in paperback is a complete instructional guide for starting and growing a successful service business. It gives you simple, yet effective techniques for creating relentless demand and endless leads. It includes more than 200 proven marketing strategies for attracting new clients, earning more referrals, and building profitable, long-lasting professional relationships. If you want to take your service business to the next level, start here and "Book Yourself Solid".Hide
Title: Book Yourself Solid: the Fastest, Easiest, and Most Reliable System for Getting More Clients Than You Can Handle Even If You Hate Marketing and Selling Author:Michael Port ISBN-13:9780471783930 ISBN:0471783935
Description:Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
Title: Book Yourself Solid: the Fastest, Easiest, and Most Reliable System for Getting More Clients Than You Can Handle Even If You Hate Marketing and Selling Author:Michael Port ISBN-13:9780471783930 ISBN:0471783935
Description:Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
Title: Book Yourself Solid: the Fastest, Easiest, and Most Reliable System for Getting More Clients Than You Can Handle Even If You Hate Marketing and Selling Author:Michael Port ISBN-13:9780471783930 ISBN:0471783935
Description:Very good Fine jacket. Signed. Signed by author with...Very good Fine jacket. Signed. Signed by author with inscription to previous owner. Dust Jacket shows some signs of shelf wear, small brown stains on the front edge of spine. Attractive book with some signs of use. All items guaranteed, and a portion of each sale supports social programs in Los Angeles. Ships from CA.
Title: Book Yourself Solid: The Fastest, Easiest, and Most Reliable System for Getting More Clients Than You Can Handle Even If You Hate Marketing and Selling Author:Michael Port ISBN-13:9780471783930 ISBN:0471783935
Description:Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Good solid ex-library...Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Good solid ex-library book with usual stamps, numbers & plastic over the cover. Plastic shows some scuffing wear and has a square clear sticker on it. Pages are clean & tight with browning and some corner & edge wear.
Title: Book Yourself Solid: the Fastest, Easiest, and Most Reliable System for Getting More Clients Than You Can Handle Even If You Hate Marketing Author:Michael Port ISBN-13:9780471783930 ISBN:0471783935
Title: Book Yourself Solid: the Fastest, Easiest, and Most Reliable System for Getting More Clients Than You Can Handle Even If You Hate Marketing and Selling Author:Michael Port ISBN-13:9780471783930 ISBN:0471783935
Description:New. Gift quality, Fine. A superior copy without defect. Clean,...New. Gift quality, Fine. A superior copy without defect. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
Title: Book Yourself Solid: the Fastest, Easiest, and Most Reliable System for Getting More Clients Than You Can Handle Even If You Hate Marketing Author:Michael Port ISBN-13:9780471783930 ISBN:0471783935
Title: Book Yourself Solid: The Fastest, Easiest, and Most Reliable System for Getting More Clients Than You Can Handle Even If You Hate Marketing and Selling Author:Michael Port ISBN-13:9780471783930 ISBN:0471783935
Title: Book Yourself Solid: The Fastest, Easiest, and Most Reliable System for Getting More Clients Than You Can Handle Even If You Hate Marketing and Selling Author:Michael Port ISBN-13:9780471783930 ISBN:0471783935
Reviews of Book Yourself Solid: The Fastest, Easiest, and Most Reliable System for Getting More Clients Than You Can Handle Even If You Hate Marketing and Selling
Discussions about Book Yourself Solid: The Fastest, Easiest, and Most Reliable System for Getting More Clients Than You Can Handle Even If You Hate Marketing and Selling
Subjects related to Book Yourself Solid: The Fastest, Easiest, and Most Reliable System for Getting More Clients Than You Can Handle Even If You Hate Marketing and Selling