Our Money-Back Guarantee

ISBN: 0307959538 / ISBN-13: 9780307959539

Elsewhere

by

After eight commanding works of fiction, the Pulitzer Prize winner now turns to memoir in a hilarious, moving, and always surprising account of his ... Show synopsis

Find your copy

Buy it from  $8.80
Buy new from  $11.29
Collectible from  $10.80

Reset filters

Change currency
  • Elsewhere (Knopf Publishing Group) – Hardcover (2012)
    by Richard Russo

    Elsewhere

    Hardcover, Knopf Publishing Group
    2012
    English
    246 pages

    ISBN: 0307959538
    ISBN-13: 9780307959539

    After eight commanding works of fiction, the Pulitzer Prize winner now turns to memoir in a hilarious, moving, and always surprising account of his life, his parents, and the upstate New York town they all struggled variously to escape. Anyone familiar with Richard Russo's acclaimed novels will recognize Gloversville once famous for producing that eponymous product and anything else made of leather. This is where the author grew up, the only son of an aspirant mother and a charming, feckless father who were born into this ... Show more

  • 1. Hardcover, Knopf Publishing Group, 2012

    $8.80
    List price: $25.95
    You save: $17.15 (66%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 2. Hardcover, Knopf Publishing Group, 2012

    $8.99
    List price: $25.95
    You save: $16.96 (65%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 3. Hardcover, Knopf Publishing Group, 2012

    $10.38
    List price: $25.95
    You save: $15.57 (60%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books...

    Show details
  • 4. Hardcover, Knopf Publishing Group, 2012

    $10.39
    List price: $25.95
    You save: $15.56 (60%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 5. Hardcover, Knopf Publishing Group, 2012

    $10.80
    List price: $25.95
    You save: $15.15 (58%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. This is an ex library copy. Every heavytail order...

    Show details
  • 6. Hardcover, Knopf Publishing Group, 2012

    $10.98
    List price: $25.95
    You save: $14.97 (58%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good. Book in very good condition. Reading pages crisp and...

    Show details
  • 7. Hardcover, Knopf Publishing Group, 2012

    $11.29
    List price: $25.95
    You save: $14.66 (56%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: New.

    Show details
  • 8. Hardcover, Knopf Publishing Group, 2012

    $12.98
    List price: $25.95
    You save: $12.97 (50%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 9. Hardcover, Knopf Publishing Group, 2012

    $12.98
    List price: $25.95
    You save: $12.97 (50%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 10. Hardcover, Knopf Publishing Group, 2012

    $12.98
    List price: $25.95
    You save: $12.97 (50%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books...

    Show details

Reviews of Elsewhere

Write this item's first Alibris review Review it now

Discussions about Elsewhere

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!