Save up to $15 - get your promo code
Our Money-Back Guarantee

ISBN: 0300090129 / ISBN-13: 9780300090123

Policy Process

by

This useful book is designed to teach natural resources professionals how to be more effective in solving conservation and environmental policy ... Show synopsis

Find your copy

Buy it from  $11.88
Buy new from  $25.17

Reset filters

Change currency
  • Policy Process (Yale University Press) – Trade paperback (2002)
    by Professor Tim W Clark

    Policy Process

    Trade paperback, Yale University Press
    2002
    English
    215 pages

    ISBN: 0300090129
    ISBN-13: 9780300090123

    This work is designed to teach natural resources professionals how to be more effective in solving conservation and environmental policy problems. Its presentation of basic concepts, case studies and "real world concerns" offers a deeper understanding of the policy process and should be useful to students and practitioners in such fields as wildlife biology, conservation biology, forestry, range management, ecosystem management and sustainable development. Tim Clark begins by describing the challenges faced by natural ... Show more

  • 1. Trade paperback, Yale University Press, 2002

    $11.88
    List price: $28.00
    You save: $16.12 (58%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition. No wear/tear. Please contact us...

    Show details
  • 2. Trade paperback, Yale University Press, 2002

    $11.89
    List price: $28.00
    You save: $16.11 (58%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. 0300090129 Has heavy shelf wear, corner wear,...

    Show details
  • 3. Trade paperback, Yale University Press, 2002

    $11.90
    List price: $28.00
    You save: $16.10 (58%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. Used college/university textbook: writing/highlighting in...

    Show details
  • 4. Trade paperback, Yale University Press, 2002

    $15.06
    List price: $28.00
    You save: $12.94 (46%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: Reprint ]...

    Show details
  • 5. Trade paperback, Yale University Press, 2002

    $15.48
    List price: $28.00
    You save: $12.52 (45%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good. 0300090129 Has some shelf wear, highlighting,...

    Show details
  • 6. Trade paperback, Yale University Press, 2002

    $21.75
    List price: $28.00
    You save: $6.25 (22%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the...

    Show details
  • 7. Trade paperback, Yale University Press, 2002

    $21.75
    List price: $28.00
    You save: $6.25 (22%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the...

    Show details
  • 8. Trade paperback, Yale University Press, 2002

    $25.17
    List price: $28.00
    You save: $2.83 (10%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: New. 0300090129 BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company...

    Show details
  • 9. Trade paperback, Yale University Press, 2002

    $26.62

    Add to Cart

    Description: BRAND NEW. 0300090129.

    Show details
  • 10. Trade paperback, Yale University Press, 2002

    $30.61

    Add to Cart

    Description: New. This useful book is designed to teach natural resources...

    Show details

Reviews of Policy Process

Write this item's first Alibris review Review it now

Discussions about Policy Process

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!