Our Money-Back Guarantee

ISBN: 0132216558 / ISBN-13: 9780132216555

Criminalistics: An Introduction to Forensic Science

by

Criminalistics is the definitive source for forensic science because it makes the technology of the modern crime laboratory clear to the non ... Show synopsis

Find your copy

Buy it from  $9.98
Buy new from  $40.82

  Rent it from  $27.77

Reset filters

Change currency
  • Criminalistics: An Introduction to Forensic Science (Prentice Hall) – Unknown binding (2006)
    by Richard Saferstein

    Criminalistics: An Introduction to Forensic Science

    Unknown binding, Prentice Hall
    2006
    English
    9th ed.
    654 pages

    ISBN: 0132216558
    ISBN-13: 9780132216555

    Intro to Forensic Science courses - in CJ, Forensic Science, Chemistry programs Criminalistics aims at making the subject of forensic science comprehensible to a wide variety of readers who are planning on being aligned with the forensic science profession. Written by a very well-known authority in forensic science, this text introduces the non-scientific student to the field of forensic science. Through applications to criminal investigations, clear explanations of the techniques, and the abilities and limitations of ... Show more

  • 1. Hardcover, Prentice Hall, 2006

    $9.98
    List price: $136.40
    You save: $126.42 (93%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. May have minimal notes/highlighting, minimal wear/tear....

    Show details
  • 2. Hardcover, Prentice Hall, 2006

    $9.99
    List price: $136.40
    You save: $126.41 (93%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 3. Hardcover, Prentice Hall, 2006

    $9.99
    List price: $136.40
    You save: $126.41 (93%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 4. Hardcover, Prentice Hall, 2006

    $10.99
    List price: $136.40
    You save: $125.41 (92%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 5. Hardcover, Prentice Hall, 2006

    $14.99
    List price: $136.40
    You save: $121.41 (89%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 6. Hardcover, Prentice Hall, 2006

    $27.24
    List price: $136.40
    You save: $109.16 (80%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good. Used instructor's edition. May contain answers/notes...

    Show details
  • 7. Hardcover, Prentice Hall, 2006

    $27.58
    List price: $136.40
    You save: $108.82 (80%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:...

    Show details
  • 8. Hardcover, Prentice Hall, 2006

    $27.75
    List price: $136.40
    You save: $108.65 (80%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. 0132216558 Used book, in good condition |No supplements |...

    Show details
  • 9. Hardcover, Prentice Hall, 2006

    $29.54
    List price: $136.40
    You save: $106.86 (78%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: ninth ] Publisher:...

    Show details
  • 10. Hardcover, Prentice Hall, 2006

    $31.95
    List price: $136.40
    You save: $104.45 (77%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. 0132216558 Cover worn but text is still usable. ISBN...

    Show details

Reviews of Criminalistics: An Introduction to Forensic Science

Overall customer rating: 4.500
Linda N

great condition

by Linda N on Dec 26, 2012

Great condition and and arrived fast! Accurate description, would purchase from seller again. More

Matosc88

Helpful knowledgeable book!

by Matosc88 on Aug 30, 2007

This book was well written and very helpful in passing my forensics class. The material was very interesting and I would reccomend this to anyone taking forensics! More

Love it or hate it? Review it now

Discussions about Criminalistics: An Introduction to Forensic Science

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!