Save up to $15 - get your promo code
Our Money-Back Guarantee

ISBN: 0060693339 / ISBN-13: 9780060693336

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by

A major new book that 'rediscovers our hidden life in God' from one of the most exciting authors emerging from North America. 'A masterpiece and a ... Show synopsis

Find your copy

Buy it from  $7.99
Buy new from  $28.74

Reset filters

Change currency
  • The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God (HarperOne) – Hardcover (1998)
    by Dallas Willard, Richard J Foster (Foreword by)

    The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

    Hardcover, HarperOne
    1998
    English
    448 pages

    ISBN: 0060693339
    ISBN-13: 9780060693336

    In an era when many Christians consider Jesus a beloved but remote savior, Willard argues compellingly for the relevance of God to every aspect of our existence. Masterfully capturing the central insights of Christ's teachings in a fresh way for today's seekers, he helps us to explore a revolutionary way to experience God - by knowing Him as an essential part of the here and now, rather than only as a part of the hereafter.

  • 1. Hardcover, HarperOne, 1998

    $7.99
    List price: $24.99
    You save: $17.00 (68%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 2. Hardcover, HarperOne, 1998

    $7.99
    List price: $24.99
    You save: $17.00 (68%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 3. Hardcover, HarperOne, 1998

    $8.32
    List price: $24.99
    You save: $16.67 (67%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 4. Hardcover, HarperOne, 1998

    $8.99
    List price: $24.99
    You save: $16.00 (64%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 5. Hardcover, HarperOne, 1998

    $11.98
    List price: $24.99
    You save: $13.01 (52%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 6. Hardcover, HarperOne, 1998

    $13.20
    List price: $24.99
    You save: $11.79 (47%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. 0060693339 TITLE: DIVINE CONSPIRACYAUTHOR: WILLARD,...

    Show details
  • 7. Hardcover, HarperOne, 1998

    $13.20
    List price: $24.99
    You save: $11.79 (47%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. 0060693339 TITLE: DIVINE CONSPIRACYAUTHOR: WILLARD,...

    Show details
  • 8. Hardcover, HarperOne, 1998

    $13.74
    List price: $24.99
    You save: $11.25 (45%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very good in very good dust jacket.

    Show details
  • 9. Hardcover, HarperOne, 1998

    $16.50
    List price: $24.99
    You save: $8.49 (34%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. 0060693339 TITLE: DIVINE CONSPIRACYAUTHOR: WILLARD,...

    Show details
  • 10. Hardcover, HarperOne, 1998

    $16.50
    List price: $24.99
    You save: $8.49 (34%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. 0060693339 TITLE: DIVINE CONSPIRACYAUTHOR: WILLARD,...

    Show details

Reviews of The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

Overall customer rating: 5.000
CAROLINE R
by CAROLINE R on Mar 1, 2012

This is one of the best works I have ever read on understanding the teachings of Jesus. I especially liked that Willard made it clear that Jesus was not just focusing on the afterlife but that our lives can be radically changed in every respect. I wish I had read this when I was thirteen instead of ... More

Love it or hate it? Review it now

Discussions about The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Subjects related to The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!