» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

That item is now out of stock, but you may find a similar item below:

available COPIES

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by Kennedy, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030293 ISBN: 0670030295

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by Kennedy, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780142001738 ISBN: 0142001732

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by Kennedy, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030293 ISBN: 0670030295

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by Kennedy, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030293 ISBN: 0670030295

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by Kennedy, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670030293 ISBN: 0670030295

Description: Very Good. Great condition, unfortunately, no dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma Articles, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe new book

Roscoe more books like this

by William Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002-01-14 ISBN-13: 9780670030293 ISBN: 0670030295

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe new book

Roscoe more books like this

by William Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030293 ISBN: 0670030295

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by Kennedy, William

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142001738 ISBN: 0142001732

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, all expected markings of ex-library book, cover protected by clear adhesive covering, bumped corner to cover, no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by Kennedy, William

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142001738 ISBN: 0142001732

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Name inside cover has been scratched out. Clean unmarked pages. Very good cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by Kennedy, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030293 ISBN: 0670030295

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine ++ condition. Binding tight. Daily Shipping. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics Albany (N.Y. ); Fiction; Historical; Literary; Mid-Atlantic; New York; Northeast U.S.; Politicians read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by William Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002-01-14 ISBN-13: 9780670030293 ISBN: 0670030295

Description: Good. Good condition with some minor shelf wear on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by Kennedy, William

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030293 ISBN: 0670030295

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. New, never read book, with a bumped top spine, and a remainder mark on the bottom. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. Fiction (#H3299) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by Kennedy, William

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142001738 ISBN: 0142001732

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by Kennedy, William

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142001738 ISBN: 0142001732

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by Kennedy, William

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670030293 ISBN: 0670030295

Description: Very Good. 0670030295 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by William Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030293 ISBN: 0670030295

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by Kennedy, William

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142001738 ISBN: 0142001732

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 291 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by William Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142001738 ISBN: 0142001732

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by Kennedy, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030293 ISBN: 0670030295

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by William Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142001738 ISBN: 0142001732

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by William Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030293 ISBN: 0670030295

Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by William Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002-01-14 ISBN-13: 9780670030293 ISBN: 0670030295

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book and dj in vg shape. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by William Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002-01-14 ISBN-13: 9780670030293 ISBN: 0670030295

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by William Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030293 ISBN: 0670030295

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Roscoe used book

Roscoe more books like this

by William Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142001738 ISBN: 0142001732

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Legs

Legs

by William Kennedy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Very Old Bones

Very Old Bones

by William Kennedy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.54!

Ironweed

Ironweed

by William Kennedy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.39!

Billy Phelan's Greatest Game

Billy Phelan's Greatest Game

by William Kennedy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.98!

Cities of the Plain

Cities of the Plain

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $2.02!

new only from $2.02!

O Albany!

O Albany!

by William Kennedy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!