Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Publisher: Museum of Contemporary Art of the African Diaspora, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date published: 1985
Description:0933856202 Large softcover, slight wear at edges, slight...0933856202 Large softcover, slight wear at edges, slight scuffing to cover, slight wear, quite good. Illustrated.
Description:Very Good oversized paperback. The exterior of the book shows...Very Good oversized paperback. The exterior of the book shows average signs of wear, including light creases along the edges, some bumping to edges, and scratches to the back cover. The spine and binding of the book are still rather strong. The interior text and full page color photos are very bright and clean. Overall, this is an attractive copy. 149 pp. NOTE: This is an oversized book and may require extra shipping; please contact us for an accurate quote before ordering.
Publisher: Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, IL
Date published: 1985
Description:First edition. Softcover. 152 pages. Exhibition catalog done for...First edition. Softcover. 152 pages. Exhibition catalog done for a major show that ran May 8 through August 18, 1985. Essays by Mary Jane Jacob and Robert Pincus-Witten and with an interview of Matta-Clark by Joan Simon. Includes numerous color and black and white illustration. A clean and tight very near fine copy in wrappers that have some very minor wear. A fresh copy.
Description:Very Good. 0933856202. Trade PB. 4to. Museum of Contemporary Art...Very Good. 0933856202. Trade PB. 4to. Museum of Contemporary Art. 1985. 149 pgs. Wrappers in excellent shape, with no wear present. Binding tight and solid. Book is free of ownership marks. Text is clean and free of marks. Photos sent upon request. The first exhibition catalog of Matta-Clark's work. 402; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 149 pages.
Publisher: Museum of Contemporary Art (MCA, Chicago), Chicago
Date published: 1985
Description:Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. First edition, first...Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated stiff wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Mixed-media works by Gordon Matta-Clark. Essays by Mary Jane Jacob and Robert Pincus-Witten. Interviews by Joan Simon. Includes a chronology, list of exhibitions and a bibliography. 152 pp., with numerous four-color and black-and-white plates. 12 x 10-1/2 inches. This first edition was limited to 5000 copies. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at the Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago. CONDITION: Near Fine (moderate surface wear and wear to the extremities, else Fine).