» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

That item is now out of stock, but you may find a similar item below:

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book) used book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book)

by John W. Roulac other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Company Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: Fair. Paperback. Fair condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is solid. Former library copy with library markings. Cover has edge wear and light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bound4Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book) used book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book)

by John W. Roulac other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Company Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: Very Good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant used book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant

by Roulac, John W. other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CHELSEA GREEN PUB Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemp Horizons: The Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant used book

Hemp Horizons: The Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant

by Roulac, John W. other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. assumed first edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Company, White River Junction, VT Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Not Library, Not Remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226pp. Real Goods Solar Living Books. Audience: General/trade. Excellent Condition SOFT COVER. Written by John W. Roulac and Hemptech, a Real Goods Solar Living Book, published by Chelsea Green Publishing Company, White River Junction, VT, 1997, assumed first edition, first printing, 226pp. Not Library, Not Remainder. The text is very clean with no noticeable markings, no tears, no marginal ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HoffmanStudios, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book) new book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book)

by John W. Roulac other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Company Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: New. This book is NEW...MULTIPLE copies available! Shelf Wear Only. SUMMARY: Hemp, a variety of the genus Cannabis, is a versatile crop used in the manufacture of twine, textiles, home furnishings, shoes, clothing, and construction materials. It grows rapidly, is adaptable to most climates, and improves soil fertility. Twenty-nine countries, including the major industrialized nations, are hemp producers. However, large-scale production is prohibited in the United States, owing to an erroneous ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book) used book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book)

by John W. Roulac other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book) new book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book)

by Roulac, John W. other copies of this book

price: $7.74

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: New. 0930031938 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book) used book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book)

by Roulac, John W. other copies of this book

price: $8.42

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: Fair. Size: 8.42; 1997. Chelsea Green Publishing Company. Paperback. Ex-library with usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemp Horizons-the Comeback of the Worlds Most Promising Plant used book

Hemp Horizons-the Comeback of the Worlds Most Promising Plant

by Roulac, John other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: Chlsea Green 1997. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the Worldís Most Promising Plant new book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the Worldís Most Promising Plant

by John W. Roulac (Au); Erwin A. Sholts (Pf) other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 211. Hemp is the worldís most versatile fiber. Almost any product that can be made from wood, cotton, or petroleum (including plastics) can be made from hemp. There are more than 25, 000 known uses for hemp! Industrial hemp can generally be grown without pesticides, & can be grown in rotation with nearly all agricultural crops. Here, John Roulac, pres. of HEMPTECH, the Industrial Hemp Information Network, discusses this economically important yet misunderstood & ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book) used book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book)

by John W. Roulac other copies of this book

price: $2.93

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Company Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: Good. Paperback-1997-Ex library copy with usual markings. Moderate cover and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blueverie Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book) used book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book)

by Roulac, John W. other copies of this book

price: $5.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: FAIR. FAIR TRADE-PAPERBACK. WOULD BE VERY-GOOD EXCEPT SOME CHEWING (BY A PET APPARENTLY) ON THE OUTER BOTTOM CORNER. NO EFFECT ON READABILITY HOWEVER, AND THE BOOK IS TIGHT & UNMARKED (PREV OWNER'S BOOKPLATE ON BACK OF FRONT COVER) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant used book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant

by Roulac, John W. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound, Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing, White River Junction Date Published: 1997, ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Hemp Horizons the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant used book

Hemp Horizons the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant

by Roulac, John W. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: Very Good+ 0930031938. The Real Goods Solar Living Book; 0.71 x 8.82 x 5.98 Inches; 226 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book) new book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book)

by John W. Roulac other copies of this book

price: $6.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Company Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: New. Ships with 24 hrs from FL. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Finisterre Libre, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book) used book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book)

by Roulac, John W. other copies of this book

price: $7.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: Very Good. 0930031938 Paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book) used book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book)

by Roulac, John W. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: Very Good. 0930031938 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book) used book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book)

by John W. Roulac other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Company Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: Very Good+ Size: Octavo; Second printing in great shape. Printed on hemp paper. Text is clear, crisp and unmarked throughout. Bind is tight and uncreased. Wraps show only light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book) used book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book)

by Roulac, John W. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: Very Good. 0930031938 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of America's Most Maligned Plant used book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of America's Most Maligned Plant

by Roulac, John W other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hemp Horizons the Comeback Fo the World's Most Promising Plant new book

Hemp Horizons the Comeback Fo the World's Most Promising Plant

by Roulac, John W other copies of this book

price: $20.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: 224pp. Soft covers. A New copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant used book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant

by John W. Roulac other copies of this book

price: $22.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Company, White River Junction, VT Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use: just a hint of wear to extremities. Binding square and secure; text clean. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 211pp. Trade Paperback. A Real Goods Solar Living Book. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book) used book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book)

by John W. Roulac other copies of this book

price: $23.10

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Company Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book) used book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book)

by John W. Roulac other copies of this book

price: $43.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book) new book

Hemp Horizons: the Comeback of the World's Most Promising Plant (the Real Goods Solar Living Book)

by John W. Roulac other copies of this book

price: $51.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chelsea Green Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780930031930 ISBN: 0930031938

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.