That item is now out of stock, but you may find a similar item below:
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0691040885
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution
by
Cone, Michele C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780691040882
ISBN: 0691040885
Description: 264 pp., hardcover, jacket, NEW! ! *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more
Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution
by
Cone, Michele C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780691040882
ISBN: 0691040885
Description: Near fine in a very good dust jacket. read more
Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution
by
Michele C. Cone
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780691040882
ISBN: 0691040885
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. While France endured one of the darkest hours of its entire history, from the occupation of Paris in June 1940 to the liberation of the city four years later, the French art world displayed an astonishing burst of creativity, an atmosphere of laissez-faire and pluralism that seems at odds with the repressive nature of culture under authoritarian regimes. In this provocative work on the art of Vichy and occupied France, the author ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Chapters LLC ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution
by
Michele C. Cone
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780691040882
ISBN: 0691040885
Description: As New in As New jacket. 292 read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GetUsedBooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution
by
Cone, Michele C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780691040882
ISBN: 0691040885
Description: Good. 0691040885 former library copy in very good condition. read more
Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution
by
Cone, Michele C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780691040882
ISBN: 0691040885
Description: Very good. Hardcover, clean, unmarked, fine condition, solid binding, good clean cloth boards, nice DJ. read more
Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution
by
Cone, Michele C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: 1st US Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780691040882
ISBN: 0691040885
Description: Illustrated. As New. Very Fine Dust Jacket. read more
Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution
by
Michele C. Cone
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 1992-02
ISBN-13: 9780691040882
ISBN: 0691040885
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780691040882
ISBN: 0691040885
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780691040882
ISBN: 0691040885
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Artists Under Vichy: a Cast of Prejudice and Perspecution
by
Cone, Michele C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Universtiy Press, Princeton, New Jersey
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780691040882
ISBN: 0691040885
Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution
by
Michele C. Cone
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780691040882
ISBN: 0691040885
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution
by
Michele Cone
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780691040882
ISBN: 0691040885
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1100grams, ISBN: 0691040885. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd. ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution
by
Michele C. Cone
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780691040882
ISBN: 0691040885
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.