» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

That item is now out of stock, but you may find a similar item below:

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution used book

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution

by Cone, Michele C. other copies of this book

price: $2.33

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780691040882 ISBN: 0691040885

Description: 264 pp., hardcover, jacket, NEW! ! *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution used book

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution

by Cone, Michele C. other copies of this book

price: $23.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780691040882 ISBN: 0691040885

Description: Near fine in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution used book

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution

by Michele C. Cone other copies of this book

price: $30.66

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780691040882 ISBN: 0691040885

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. While France endured one of the darkest hours of its entire history, from the occupation of Paris in June 1940 to the liberation of the city four years later, the French art world displayed an astonishing burst of creativity, an atmosphere of laissez-faire and pluralism that seems at odds with the repressive nature of culture under authoritarian regimes. In this provocative work on the art of Vichy and occupied France, the author ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapters LLC, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution used book

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution

by Michele C. Cone other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780691040882 ISBN: 0691040885

Description: As New in As New jacket. 292 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution used book

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution

by Cone, Michele C. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780691040882 ISBN: 0691040885

Description: Good. 0691040885 former library copy in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRIGHTLIGHT BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution used book

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution

by Cone, Michele C. other copies of this book

price: $8.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780691040882 ISBN: 0691040885

Description: Very good. Hardcover, clean, unmarked, fine condition, solid binding, good clean cloth boards, nice DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution used book

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution

by Cone, Michele C. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780691040882 ISBN: 0691040885

Description: Illustrated. As New. Very Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert S Brooks Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution used book

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution

by Michele C. Cone other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780691040882 ISBN: 0691040885

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution new book

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution

other copies of this book

price: $34.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691040882 ISBN: 0691040885

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution used book

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution

other copies of this book

price: $34.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691040882 ISBN: 0691040885

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Artists Under Vichy: a Cast of Prejudice and Perspecution used book

Artists Under Vichy: a Cast of Prejudice and Perspecution

by Cone, Michele C. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Princeton Universtiy Press, Princeton, New Jersey Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780691040882 ISBN: 0691040885

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution used book

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution

by Michele C. Cone other copies of this book

price: $50.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780691040882 ISBN: 0691040885

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution used book

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution

by Michele Cone other copies of this book

price: $52.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780691040882 ISBN: 0691040885

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1100grams, ISBN: 0691040885. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution new book

Artists Under Vichy: a Case of Prejudice and Persecution

by Michele C. Cone other copies of this book

price: $65.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780691040882 ISBN: 0691040885

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.