» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Crowley, Monica other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 231 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Crowley, Monica other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 231 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Crowley, Monica other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 231 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Crowley, Monica other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 231 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Monica Crowley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Monica Crowley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Monica Crowley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Monica Crowley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Monica Crowley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Monica Crowley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Crowley, Monica other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. stated first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 231 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Draper Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Crowley, Monica other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Very Good. 0679456813 Copyright 1996 / minor wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Crowley, Monica other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 8/5/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Good. 0679456813 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Pages have some blue pen marks and light highlighting. Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Monica Crowley other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Missing dust jacket. Bottom of book has some staining. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Monica Crowley other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Very Good. Price cut inside front flap. In sealed plastic protection. 1996. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics new book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Monica Crowley other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: New. New Book. The book shows time wear. Otherwise new condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics By Crowley used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics By Crowley

by Monica Crowley other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 8/5/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: Published by Random House Books; Random House Publishing Group. D/J in Excellent condition. Quarterbound (Dark Grey boards, Black spine, Gold lettering). Binding tight. PON marked out on Flyleaf. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record used book

Nixon Off the Record

by Crowley, Monica other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xv, 231 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record used book

Nixon Off the Record

by Crowley, Monica other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xv, 231 p. 24 cm. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Crowley, Monica other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Very Good. 0679456813 First edition. Very good no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Crowley, Monica (1968-) other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: VG/VG; Random House (1996), 8vo., xv, 231 pp., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Monica Crowley other copies of this book

price: $6.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 8/5/1996 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 231. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record used book

Nixon Off the Record

by Crowley, Monica other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The unique story of Richard Nixon's intense political life after he left the presidency--told by Monica Crowley, Nixon's foreign policy assistant during the last years of his life. Hardcover, 231 pp., illustrated jacket. Minimal wear, clean text, tight binding, nice jacket; not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record used book

Nixon Off the Record

by Monica Crowley other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Good ++ in Good ++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition...Second Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics used book

Nixon Off the Record: His Candid Commentary on People and Politics

by Monica Crowley other copies of this book

price: $7.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679456810 ISBN: 0679456813

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.