» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by John Shelby Spong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by John Shelby Spong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by John Shelby Spong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by John Shelby Spong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by John Shelby Spong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by John Shelby Spong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change or Die: A Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change or Die: A Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by Spong, John Shelby (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by Spong, John Shelby other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Good. 0060675365 Highlighting, May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by John Shelby Spong other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change or Die: A Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change or Die: A Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by Spong, John Shelby (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, very light edge wear to covers, no spine crease, no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by John Shelby Spong other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by John Shelby Spong other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: TextbooksRus #9028647. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by John Shelby Spong other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Good. Edgewear, pages are lightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by John Shelby Spong other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Good. 1999-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by Spong, John Shelby other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 4/21/1999 ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Fine. 0060675365 Previous owners name written on first page, otherwise book itself is NEW! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile new book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by John Shelby Spong other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile new book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by Spong, John Shelby other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 4/21/1999 ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: New. 0060675365 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by Spong, John Shelby other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 4/21/1999 ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Fine. 0060675365 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by Spong, John Shelby other copies of this book

price: $4.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 4/21/1999 ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Fine. 0060675365 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by Spong, John Shelby other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Very Good + 8vo 0060675365 very good or better clean and firm NO marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by John Shelby Spong other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Good. Underlining; corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change or Die: A Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change or Die: A Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by Spong, John Shelby (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $5.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A85_2/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile used book

Why Christianity Must Change Or Die: a Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile

by Spong, John Shelby other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060675363 ISBN: 0060675365

Description: Good + Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear, chipping, stickers, scratches-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Edgewear-Price on FFEP-Few marks on pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.