Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780060675363ISBN:0060675365
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, very light edge wear to covers, no spine crease, no writing in text. read more
Description: Good. 1999-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 4/21/1999
ISBN-13:9780060675363ISBN:0060675365
Description: Fine. 0060675365 Previous owners name written on first page, otherwise book itself is NEW! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1999-05-01
ISBN-13:9780060675363ISBN:0060675365
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 4/21/1999
ISBN-13:9780060675363ISBN:0060675365
Description: New. 0060675365 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery wear on DJ. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 4/21/1999
ISBN-13:9780060675363ISBN:0060675365
Description: Fine. 0060675365 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 4/21/1999
ISBN-13:9780060675363ISBN:0060675365
Description: Fine. 0060675365 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery wear on DJ. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780060675363ISBN:0060675365
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A85_2/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780060675363ISBN:0060675365
Description: Good + Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear, chipping, stickers, scratches-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Edgewear-Price on FFEP-Few marks on pgs. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.