» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
new book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Rinda M. Byers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780531084281 ISBN: 0531084280

Description: New in NEW jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, BARND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Rinda M. Byers; Illustrator-David Tamura other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780531058282 ISBN: 053105828X

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Rinda M. Byers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9780531058282 ISBN: 053105828X

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Rinda M. Byers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780531058282 ISBN: 053105828X

Description: Very Good. Mylar- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Rinda M. Byers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531058282 ISBN: 053105828X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Rinda M. Byers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531058282 ISBN: 053105828X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Rinda M. Byers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780531084281 ISBN: 0531084280

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Byers, Rinda M. other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780531058282 ISBN: 053105828X

Description: Tamura, David. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Rinda M. Byers other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780531084281 ISBN: 0531084280

Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Dust Jacket is price clipped.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Rinda M. Byers other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780531058282 ISBN: 053105828X

Description: David Tamura illus. Very good in very good dust jacket. 1st edition; PO name on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Rinda M. Byers other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531084281 ISBN: 0531084280

Description: Like New. Book is in As New condition with no defects. Jacket is likewise save for a sale price sticker on front. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Byers, Rinda M. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ORCHARD BOOKS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780531058282 ISBN: 053105828X

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Rinda M. Byers; Illustrator-David Tamura other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780531058282 ISBN: 053105828X

Description: Like New. New book with slight shelf wear. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Byers, Rinda M. other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Color Illustrations. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Used Light wear to binding edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Byers, Rinda M. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Orchard Books 1990. ISBN-13: 9780531084281 ISBN: 0531084280

Description: Fine/fine. 4to. Unpaginated. Illustrated by David Tamura. 1st printing edition. Binding is hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Byers, Rinda M other copies of this book

price: $4.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780531058282 ISBN: 053105828X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. No marks on pages. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mycca's Baby By Byers, Rinda M.; Tamura, David more books like this

by Rinda M. Byers; Illustrator-David Tamura other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780531058282 ISBN: 053105828X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Byers, Rinda M. other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531058282 ISBN: 053105828X

Description: Illustrated by Tamura, David. Good in Good dust jacket; 1990. 053105828x. Very lightly used with mild shelf wear at edges of cover-unmarked. Nice copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Orchard Books; New York; First Printing; 10.5 x 0.5 x 8.75 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Byers, Rinda M. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780531058282 ISBN: 053105828X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 32 p. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Rinda M. Byers other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ORCHARD BOOKS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780531058282 ISBN: 053105828X

Description: DAVID TAMURA. Very Good in Good jacket. ONE MARKING ON BACK JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Morgan's Book Bin, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Byers, Rinda M. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, NY Date Published: 1990

Description: color illus. by David Tamura. Hb, xlib, vg bk, vg dj, clean, bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Byers, Rinda M other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY), New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780531058282 ISBN: 053105828X

Description: David Tamura. Good in good dust jacket. 8vo. General wear to covers. DJ has wear to edges/corners. DJ is not price clipped. 32 p. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Byers, Rinda other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Orchard, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color by David Tamura. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Rinda M. Byers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9780531058282 ISBN: 053105828X

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mycca's Baby more books like this

by Rinda M. Byers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9780531058282 ISBN: 053105828X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.