» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

A Father and His Fate more books like this

by Compton-Burnett, Ivy, And Lively, Penelope other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192818539 ISBN: 0192818538

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last and the First

by Compton-Burnett, I other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780394470405 ISBN: 0394470400

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 147 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Present and the Past used book

The Present and the Past more books like this

by Compton-Burnett, I other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Gollancz, London Date Published: 1953

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 223 p.; 19 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last and the First

by Compton-Burnett, I other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780575006140 ISBN: 0575006145

Description: Good. 159 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mighty and Their Fall more books like this

by Compton-Burnett, Ivy other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 221p., 19 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Two Worlds and Their Ways used book

Two Worlds and Their Ways more books like this

by Compton-Burnett, Ivy other copies of this book

price: $12.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780575026100 ISBN: 0575026103

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dolores

by Compton-Burnett, I other copies of this book

price: $30.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackwood Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780851581040 ISBN: 0851581048

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 330 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

God and His Gifts, a more books like this

by Compton-Burnett, I. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi

Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1966. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Heritage and Its History more books like this

by Compton-Burnett, I. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" DJ has small tears on rear edges; some edgewear. Spine has slight cant. Top endpages soiled. Pages show some yellowing. (STORE DISPLAY-Ficition) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last and the First more books like this

by I Compton-Burnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780394470405 ISBN: 0394470400

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library-First American--This is the final novel of this writer. It was found complete after her death in her home (without her final editing) in 1970. Ex-Library. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A God and His Gifts more books like this

by I. Compton-Burnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Gollancz Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A God and His Gifts (King Penguin) more books like this

by Ivy Compton-Burnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140061253 ISBN: 0140061258

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Present and the Past (Modern Classics) used book

The Present and the Past (Modern Classics) more books like this

by Ivy Compton-Burnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140033472 ISBN: 0140033475

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gold as a Remedy in Disease used book

Gold as a Remedy in Disease

by James Compton Burnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B Jain Pub Pvt Ltd Date Published: 2002-06-30 ISBN-13: 9788180562150 ISBN: 8180562158

Description: Good. Softcover. Unmarked pages and good binding. Light exterior wear. We ship daily. International orders ship via first-class or priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Star Books & Music, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curability of Tumours used book

The Curability of Tumours

by James Compton Burnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B Jain Pub Pvt Ltd Date Published: 2002-06-30 ISBN-13: 9788170214625 ISBN: 8170214629

Description: Good. Softcover, 1987 printing. Unmarked pages and good binding. Exterior wear. We ship daily. International orders ship via first-class or priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Star Books & Music, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last and the First more books like this

by I. Compton-Burnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780394470405 ISBN: 0394470400

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last and the First

by I Compton-Burnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394470405 ISBN: 0394470400

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last and the First

by I Compton-Burnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394470405 ISBN: 0394470400

Description: Good. Some content has pen underlining. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last and the First

by I Compton-Burnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394470405 ISBN: 0394470400

Description: Very Good. Hardcover Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last and the First

by I. Compton-Burnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394470405 ISBN: 0394470400

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men and Wives more books like this

by Compton-Burnett, I. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allison & Busby ISBN-13: 9780850315769 ISBN: 085031576X

Description: Good. 085031576X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Present and the Past (Modern Classics) used book

The Present and the Past (Modern Classics) more books like this

by Ivy Compton-Burnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1986-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780140033472 ISBN: 0140033475

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Clean Copy _ **NOTE** 1984 Penguin trade paperback _ NOT Remainder _ NO Marks _ Great condition _ This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage and Its History

by Compton, Burnett, I. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hardcover, 249 pages; hinges tight; no markings except nameplate plus signature on endpaper; slight hint of age-yellowing; minor wear; dj a bit worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last and the First

by I Compton-Burnett other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780394470405 ISBN: 0394470400

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, ex-library still a VERY GOOD clean reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elders and betters

by Compton-Burnett, I. other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allison & Busby, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780850315035 ISBN: 0850315034

Description: Good. 304p. ; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.