» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

New Larousse Encyclopaedia of Mythology more books like this

by Graves, Robert (Intro. )

price: $5.25

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: New ed. Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Hamlyn Date published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780600023517 ISBN: 0600023516

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 500 pp. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology

by Graves, Robert (Introduction By)

price: $9.08

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promethus Press Date published: 1968

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology

by Robert (Intro. ) Graves

price: $10.13

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Press Date published: 1960

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Small sticker on endpaper. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology more books like this

by Graves, Robert (Intro. ); Felix Guirand (Editor)

price: $14.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: New ed. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Prometheus Press, New York Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780600023517 ISBN: 0600023516

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 7th impression of New Edition: 1973. Blue paper-covered boards, lettered in silver. Tape residue stains on front and rear panels, else virtually as issued, no other interior or exterior markings. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket. xi, 500 pp., illus. with hundreds of b&w photographs, some color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology more books like this

by Robert (Intro. ) Graves

price: $14.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Press Date published: 1960

Description: Acceptable. Third impression. Solid reading copy with no d/j. Cover tanned and soiled, some edge wear, head and tail of spine starting to fray. Name on fly, yellowing pages, binding sound, though a bit worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology more books like this

by Graves, Robert

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780600024200 ISBN: 0600024202

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sixteenth printing of the new edition of 1968. Very good in good dust jacket. Hard cover xi, 500 p., 8.5"x11.75"x1.75" thick. Profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology

by Robert Graves

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1968 edition. Book is clean and firm. Almost like new for age except for previous owner's name in very small place inside front cover. Dust jacket is in near very good condition with trivial tiny wear around edges and some light sun fading on spine and partially on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Pearson, Bookseller., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology more books like this

by Graves, Robert-Introduction

price: $17.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London-NY Paul Hamlyn 1968.

Description: Very good. 11-1/4" x 8-1/4 No dustjacket 500pp. Illustrated by many photos & drawings. New edition. Binding is Cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology more books like this

by Graves Robert

price: $17.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Publishing Group Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600024200 ISBN: 0600024202

Description: Good in Poor jacket. 13th impression, chipping/wear/tears along edges of dust jacket; corners are bumped; pages are yellowing; some fading to covers of book; slightly cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology more books like this

by Larousse (Graves, Robert Introduction) Includes Viau, J; Guirand, F; Delaporte, L.; Corcoran, John; Alexinsky, G; Morin, Louis

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: 7th ptg Publisher: PROMETHEUS PRESS; Hamlyn, London Date published: 1959, 1973

Description: Photos, some in color. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 8x11" thick VERY GOOD DJ 500pg heavy Interesting text by various respected authors. covering Africa & asia, plus Europe. Americas & oceania. Index SILVER SPINE & COVER TITLES ON DARK BLUE CLOTH HARD COVERS. DUST JACKET SHOWS 2 YOUNG MEN IN LAUREL WREATHS.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology

by Graves, Robert

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: New edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Prometheus Press, New York Date published: 1968

Description: Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology more books like this

by Graves, Robert (Intro) Larousse

price: $24.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 8TH PRINTING Binding: Hardback Publisher: Prometheus Press Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780600023517 ISBN: 0600023516

Description: Good in Good Dust Jacket; In a Dust Jacket. Bottom board edges rubbed. Small stain to outer page foredge. B/w & color illustrations. 0600023516. 4to; 500 pages pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology Isbn 0600023516 more books like this

by Graves Robert ( Introduction By )

price: $26.62

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, twenty-fourth impression, London Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780600023517 ISBN: 0600023516

Description: Pictorial dj. small tears edges ow. good. Hardback of 500 pp. in good + condition. World mythology illustrated. Very heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRAD BOOKS, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology

by Robert Graves (Intro By)

price: $28.86

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Hamilyn Publishing House Date published: 1974

Description: Good. No folded pages. Name on first page but no other writing. First 2 pages have a tear at the top. Hardcover. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus corner bumps, a spot on front & the spine has tears at the bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology more books like this

by Graves, Robert: Introduction

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: New Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Press Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780600023517 ISBN: 0600023516

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VeryGood, VeryGood dj. 4to. 9th impression. Blue cloth hardcover, light edge wear. 600 color and BW illustrations. Index. DJ with edge wear. pg 1974. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance 2000 Ltd, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology more books like this

by Graves, Robert: Introduction

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Publishing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Press Date published: 1968

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine, no DJ. Oragne cloth hardcover, clean. Hundreds of BW and color illustrations. Further reading lists, Index. pg 410. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance 2000 Ltd, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology

by Graves, Robert

price: $38.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, NY Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517004043 ISBN: 0517004046

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. NF/NF(crown creased) 4to. 500pp. Nearly 600 Illus. Illuminate Every Page Including 32 Full-Color Plates, Giant Full Page Frontis, Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology more books like this

by Graves, Robert (Introduction)

price: $39.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New ed. Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper Publisher: BCA [Book Club Associates-Guild Publishing] Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780600023517 ISBN: 0600023516

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Wrapper now protected in clear acetate. 500 pp. including bibliography and comprehensive index. A rightly world-renowned standard work. Edges of boards have light shelf wear. 32 full page colour plates, and nearly 600 mono illustrations throughout text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology more books like this

by Graves Robert ( Introduction By )

price: $44.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: Fourth Impression Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books, United Kingdom Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780600023517 ISBN: 0600023516

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light bending to one cover corner. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology

by Guirand, Felix; Graves, Robert

price: $44.95

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Second edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Press/Hamlyn Pubishing Group, New York Date published: 1968

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. LC-68-57758 [Folio] 500p. ill. (b/w & col. _throughout) biblio. index. Very Good Antiquarian Condition in dj protected against wear and tear in Brodart Archival Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Globe Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Larousse Encyclopaedia of Mythology used book

New Larousse Encyclopaedia of Mythology more books like this

by Graves, Robert (Introduction)

price: $48.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New ed. Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Publisher: BCA [Book Club Associates-Guild Publishing] Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780600023517 ISBN: 0600023516

Description: Near Fine in Very Good. jacket. Wrapper now protected in clear acetate. 500 pp. including bibliography and comprehensive index. A rightly world-renowned standard work. 32 full page colour plates, and nearly 600 mono illustrations throughout text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology more books like this

by Graves, Robert (Introduction)

price: $12.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: New ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, United Kingdom Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780600023517 ISBN: 0600023516

Description: Near Fine jacket. A near fine oversized hardcover in a near fine jacket. Light edge wear. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology

by Graves, Robert

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780600024200 ISBN: 0600024202

Description: Near Fine. Very Good, Dj Loose. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology

by Graves, Robert, Intr

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Cloth

Description: Prometheus Books, 1974. Near Fine / VG. clean, solid. minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology more books like this

by Graves, Robert (Introduction)

price: $16.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Middlesex, England: The Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780600023500 ISBN: 0600023508

Description: Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Corners bumped. Five inch repaired, taped tear on front top. Lower corner has tear at hinge. Hundreds of B&W and color plates. Perseus and Medusa on frontispiece. Oversized. 500 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.