-
1. The Beauty and the Sorrow: an Intimate History of the First World War – Hardcover (2011)
by Englund, Peter
$8.36
List price:$35.00
You save: $26.64 (76%)
Description: Good. Price clipped.
Show details -
2. The Beauty and the Sorrow: an Intimate History of the First World War – Hardcover (2011)
by Peter Englund
$8.74
List price:$35.00
You save: $26.26 (75%)
Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...
Show details -
3. The Beauty and the Sorrow: an Intimate History of the First World War – Hardcover (2011)
by Englund, Peter
$9.99
List price:$35.00
You save: $25.01 (71%)
Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...
Show details -
4. The Beauty and the Sorrow – Hardcover (2011)
by Englund, Peter
$12.00
List price:$35.00
You save: $23.00 (66%)
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sm4to 2011. 1st American Edition....
Show details -
5. The Beauty and the Sorrow: an Intimate History of the First World War – Hardcover (2011)
by Peter Englund
$12.50
List price:$35.00
You save: $22.50 (64%)
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good. Lightly used with...
Show details -
6. The Beauty and the Sorrow: an Intimate History of the First World War – Hardcover (2011)
by Englund, Peter
$12.89
List price:$35.00
You save: $22.11 (63%)
Description: Good. We do not ship internationally or to a PO Box address.
Show details -
7. The Beauty and the Sorrow: an Intimate History of the First World War – Hardcover (2011)
by Englund, Peter
$15.00
List price:$35.00
You save: $20.00 (57%)
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. A clean, unmarked...
Show details -
8. The Beauty and the Sorrow: an Intimate History of the First World War – Hardcover (11/2011)
by Englund, Peter; Graves, Peter [Translator]
$15.64
List price:$35.00
You save: $19.36 (55%)
Description: Good. No marks. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We...
Show details -
9. The Beauty and the Sorrow: an Intimate History of the First World War – Hardcover (11/2011)
by Englund, Peter; Graves, Peter [Translator]
$15.64
List price:$35.00
You save: $19.36 (55%)
Description: Good. No marks. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We...
Show details -
10. The Beauty and the Sorrow: An Intimate History of the First World War – Hardcover (2011)
by Englund, Peter, and Graves, Peter (Translated by)
$16.81
List price:$35.00
You save: $18.19 (52%)
Description: New book in Perfect Condition-We Ship fast! Buy with confidence....
Show details










