» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Roses

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ayer Co Pub Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780881430578 ISBN: 0881430579

Description: Fair. 1985; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; creases on covers; foxing on book edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roses

by Gertrude Jekyll; Edward Mawley other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ayer Co Pub Date Published: 1985-04 ISBN-13: 9780881430578 ISBN: 0881430579

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked interior with a crease to bottom front corner and light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roses

by Gertrude Jekyll, Edward Mawley other copies of this book

price: $6.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ayer Co Pub Date Published: 4/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780881430578 ISBN: 0881430579

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roses

by Gertrude Jekyll, Edward Mawley other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ayer Co Pub Date Published: 4/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780881430578 ISBN: 0881430579

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roses

by Jekyll, Gertrude other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ayer Co Pub Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780881430578 ISBN: 0881430579

Description: Good. Covers edgeworn, spine creased, cover price inked out. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roses (Jekyll Garden Bks. )

by Jekyll, Gertrude; Mawley, Edward other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ayer Company Publishers, Incorporated, Manchester, NH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780881430578 ISBN: 0881430579

Description: Good + No Jacket. Binding is tight and text is clean. Spine and corners show slight signs of wear. Owner's name inside. The author, a practical rose gardener, shows the nearly limitless possibilities for planting between walls, on pergolas, along wood posts, on verandas, and on trees. Practical principles of successful gardening. 166 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roses

by Jekyll, Gertrude other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ayer Company Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881430578 ISBN: 0881430579

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roses

by Gertrude Jekyll, Edward Mawley other copies of this book

price: $22.67

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ayer Co Pub ISBN-13: 9780881430578 ISBN: 0881430579

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1983 Ayer Pbk-see our cover image-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Cvr Edges / Corners Ltly Rubbed due to lt shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roses

by Gertrude Jekyll And Edward Mawley other copies of this book

price: $29.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated Card Covers Publisher: The Ayer Company: A Ngaere Macray Book, Salem New Hampshire Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881430578 ISBN: 0881430579

Description: Illustrated In B/W and Colour. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Introduced and Revised by Graham Stuart Thomas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Roses

other copies of this book

price: $32.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881430578 ISBN: 0881430579

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.