» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Life with Billy: Life with Billy

by Brian Vallee

About this title: More harrowing, more brutal than The Burning Bed, Life with Billy will appeal to all true-crime fans. This is the story of Jane Stafford and her six-year ordeal of unimaginable abuse at the hands of her common-law husband, Billy Stafford--and of the night Jane killed Billy with a shotgun.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Life With Billy

by Vallee, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life with Billy: Life with Billy

by Vallee, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life with Billy: Life with Billy

by Vallee, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life With Billy: Life With Billy

by Vallee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life With Billy: Life With Billy

by Vallee

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 3/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life with Billy: Life with Billy

by Vallee, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life With Billy: Life With Billy

by Vallee

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Good. Cover has minor damage Foxing Staining to page edges General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Billy: Life With Billy

by Vallee

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Good. 0671665499 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Billy: Life With Billy By Vallee

by Vallee

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Acceptable. Slight warping. Spine ok. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Billy: Life With Billy

by Vallee

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Billy: Life With Billy

by Vallee

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Billy: Life With Billy

by Vallee

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Fair. 0671665499 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life With Billy

by Vallee, Brian

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition-1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket, N. Y. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Cover Art. Good. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. The cover has the spine taped in clear tape........Light yellowing pages...Spine cock..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life With Billy

by Vallee, Brian

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Mass Market Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. First Pocket Book Edition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Your purchase helps to support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life With Billy: Life With Billy

by Vallee

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Billy: Life With Billy

by Vallee

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Billy: Life With Billy

by Vallee

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Billy: Life With Billy

by Vallee

price: $6.37

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Good. 0671665499 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life With Billy: Life With Billy

by Vallee

price: $7.65

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Good. Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life With Billy: Life With Billy

by Vallee

price: $9.91

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Very Good. 0671665499 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life With Billy

by Vallee, Brian

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback, 254 pages, plus black-and-white illustrations; light spine creases, but gently used, very clean and unmarked. See also our listing for Vallee's Life After Billy: Jane's Story, The Aftermath of Abuse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life With Billy: Life With Billy

by Vallee

price: $13.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Very Good. 0671665499 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life With Billy

by Vallee, Vallee

price: $27.79

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Reader copy. Condition: Used; Very GoodDescription: 0671665499 top corner crease, notation on front fly page First pocket books print l989. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Dolphinbookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Life With Billy

by Vallee, Brian

price: $34.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Very good. Reading creases to spine and light shelf wear. Binding tight-clean copy of this scarce title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kenworthy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Billy: Life With Billy

by Vallee

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671665494 ISBN: 0671665499

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.