» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stillmeadow Sampler

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Gladys Taber

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Stillmeadow Sampler used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Gladys Taber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940160118 ISBN: 0940160110

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stillmeadow Sampler used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Gladys Taber

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Parnassus Press ISBN-13: 9780940160118 ISBN: 0940160110

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Stillmeadow Sampler used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Gladys Taber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Parnassus Press ISBN-13: 9780940160118 ISBN: 0940160110

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stillmeadow Sampler used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Gladys Taber

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940160118 ISBN: 0940160110

Description: Very Good. Wear and tear to covers, clean pages Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stillmeadow Sampler used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Taber, Gladys

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Parnassus Imprints, Marstons Mills, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940160118 ISBN: 0940160110

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readres slant/ several pages and page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Taber, Gladys

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Libbincott Company, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Board has tear and wear at the corners and at the edges, slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Gladys Taber

price: $3.78

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J B Lippincott Company Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Taber, Gladys Bagg

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Tears at dj edges. No stamps, marks. Pocket inside. Illustrated by Edward Shenton. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Taber, Gladys

price: $3.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Date Published: 1957

Description: Shenton, Edward. Fair. No dust jacket. 2nd Impression. 282 pgs in good condition w/some wear on outer edges; yellow cloth cover w/red embossed lettering has wear on edges; spine has wear on edges; endpapers and inside of covers age spotted. Dj flaps laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Taber, Gladys

price: $4.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia Date Published: 1959

Description: Edward Shenton. VG- in Poor jacket. The book is orange cloth-covered boards with dark maroon titles. The book has shelf edge wear and gift inscription inside front cover. The interior is clean and tight. The DJ has a major portion of the spine missing and would be seperated from the front and back except it is enclosed in a Brodart jacket cover. Book is a compilation of her previous thoughts on the seasons of the year-SPRING, SUMMER, FALL, WINTER. Black and white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K. L. Givens Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Taber, Gladys

price: $4.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company, United States Date Published: 1959

Description: Edward Shenton. Good in Fair jacket. Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Yellow Cloth boards with red lettered printing. DJ Closed tears at bottom of front and top of back. slight chipping to top and tail of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veronica Zerrer, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Taber, Gladys

price: $4.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Octavo. Very good hardcover, no dustjacket, name inside front board, clean copy, arranged around the seasons, this is a great sample of Taber's stories of New England. NA508177. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stillmeadow Sampler By Taber G

by Taber G

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397001132 ISBN: 0397001134

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stillmeadow Sampler used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Taber, Gladys

price: $5.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1951(89) ISBN-13: 9780940160118 ISBN: 0940160110

Description: Good, Paper, 282p., ISBN 0-940160-11-0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Stillmeadow Sampler used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Taber, Gladys

price: $5.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1951(89) ISBN-13: 9780940160118 ISBN: 0940160110

Description: Good, Paper, 282p., ISBN 0-940160-11-0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Taber, Gladys

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: trade paperback Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Taber, Gladys

price: $5.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Date Published: 1959

Description: Shenton, Edward. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside; cover soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Gladys Taber

price: $5.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Amereon Limited Date Published: 6/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780891905974 ISBN: 0891905979

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Taber, Gladys

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: J.B. Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1959

Description: Illus. by Edward Shenton. VG/G; prev. owners' names on FFEP; sl. soil; torn DJ. 282 pp., Arranged by four seasons, Taber writes of everyday living in her 17th century farmhouse in New England in her delightful way. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Lutz, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Taber, Gladys

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, PA Date Published: (1959) 2nd ptg

Description: ill. by Edward Shenton. Very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) 282pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Taber, Gladys

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia ISBN-13: 9780397001132 ISBN: 0397001134

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Jacket has some wear, later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Taber, Gladys

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia Date Published: 1959

Description: Illustrated by Ills. by Edward Shenton. Good with no dust jacket; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 282 pages; Yellow cloth with red lettering. Ink to the outside covers. Text clean and tight. Minor wear but not frayed. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Stillmeadow Sampler used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Taber, Gladys [Illustrated By Edward Shenton] [Cover Photograph By Chuck Dixon]

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Parnassus Imprints [1981], Yarmouth Port Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780940160118 ISBN: 0940160110

Description: Good. First edition thus. 282 pages, illustrated. Staining to the bottom edge/margin of the book near the spine heel else VG+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stillmeadow Sampler used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Gladys Taber

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Parnassus Press Date Published: 1982-01 ISBN-13: 9780940160118 ISBN: 0940160110

Description: Good. *** Softcover in Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Some edgewear, fading to spine. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stillmeadow Sampler

by Taber, Gladys

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Date Published: 1957

Description: Shenton, Edward. Very Good+ No Jacket. First Edition; BK has lossening pages Title page to p25; o/w very nice; no DJ; contents clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.